Ville de Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) |
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|Full-time students and passengers aged 60 and over | |Full-time students and passengers aged 60 and over | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Current Routes== | ==Current Routes== | ||
Line 214: | Line 211: | ||
|Bonaventure | |Bonaventure | ||
|Gare Centrale | |Gare Centrale | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Fleet== | |||
The city of St-Jean-sur-Richelieu operates a fleet of suburban and coach buses. | |||
==All-time roster== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!width=200|Thumbnail | |||
!width=100|Fleet number | |||
!width=100|Status | |||
!width=75|Year | |||
!width=200|Manufacturer & Model | |||
!width=200|Engine & Transmission | |||
!width=250|Remarks | |||
!width=50|Link | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8281<small>25</small>2 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1992 | |||
|Prevost H3-40 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allison B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''28101''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8298<small>25</small>7 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
|Prevost LeMirage XL-45 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allison B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''29802''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8311<small>25</small>1 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2001 | |||
|MCI 102-EL3 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allison B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''31101''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8312<small>25</small>1 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2001 | |||
|MCI 102-EL3 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allison B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''31201''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|3347<small>25</small>8 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1998 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] T80-2N "RTS" | |||
|Detroit Diesel S50<br>Allison VR731 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''34704''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|3348<small>25</small>8 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1998 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] T80-2N "RTS" | |||
|Detroit Diesel S50<br>Allison VR731 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''34804''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|3349<small>25</small>8 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1998 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] T80-2N "RTS" | |||
|Detroit Diesel S50<br>Allison VR731 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''34904''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8351<small>25</small>8 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1998 | |||
|Prevost LeMirage XL-45 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allison B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''351C04''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8352<small>25</small>8 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1998 | |||
|Prevost LeMirage XL-45 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allison B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''352C04''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8353<small>25</small>8 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1998 | |||
|Prevost LeMirage XL-45 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allison B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''353C04''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8354<small>25</small>8 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1998 | |||
|Prevost LeMirage XL-45 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allison B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''354C04''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8355<small>25</small>8 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1998 | |||
|Prevost LeMirage XL-45 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allison B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''355C04''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8356<small>25</small>8 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1998 | |||
|Prevost LeMirage XL-45 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allison B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''356C04''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8357<small>25</small>8 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1998 | |||
|Prevost LeMirage XL-45 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allison B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''357C04''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8394<small>25</small>6 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1996 | |||
|Prevost H3-41 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allison B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''39401''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|3444<small>25</small>3 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2003 | |||
|Transcar Classic | |||
|Cummins ISC<br>Voith D864.3E | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''44404''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|3524<small>25</small>0 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] 62VW "RTS" | |||
|Detroit Diesel S50<br>ZF 5HP590 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''52404''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|3535<small>25</small>5 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] 40102 "LFS" | |||
|Cummins ISL<br>ZF 6HP552C | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''535C04''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|3536<small>25</small>7 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] 40102 "LFS" | |||
|Cummins ISL<br>ZF 6HP554C | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''53604''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|3546<small>25</small>7 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] 40102 "LFS" | |||
|Cummins ISL<br>ZF 6HP554C | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''54604''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8547<small>25</small>6 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2006 | |||
|Prevost X3-45 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allsion B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''547C01''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8550<small>25</small>6 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2006 | |||
|Prevost X3-45 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allsion B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''550C04''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|3552<small>25</small>6 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] 40102 "LFS Suburban" | |||
|Cummins ISL<br>ZF 6HP554C | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''55204''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|3556<small>25</small>5 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] 40102 "LFS" | |||
|Cummins ISL<br>ZF 6HP554C | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''55602''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|3557<small>25</small>5 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] 40102 "LFS" | |||
|Cummins ISL<br>ZF 6HP554C | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''55702''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|3564<small>25</small>7 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] 40102 "LFS" | |||
|Cummins ISL<br>ZF 6HP554C | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''56404''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|3565<small>25</small>7 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] 40102 "LFS Suburban" | |||
|Cummins ISL<br>ZF 6HP554C | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''56504''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|3566<small>25</small>7 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] 40102 "LFS" | |||
|Cummins ISL<br>ZF 6HP554C | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''56602''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|3567<small>25</small>7 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] 40102 "LFS Suburban" | |||
|Cummins ISL<br>ZF 6HP554C | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''56704''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|3568<small>25</small>7 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] 40102 "LFS Suburban" | |||
|Cummins ISL<br>ZF 6HP554C | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''56804''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8585<small>25</small>9 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2009 | |||
|MCI D4505 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allsion B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''58501''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8586<small>25</small>9 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2009 | |||
|MCI D4505 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allsion B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''58601''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8598<small>25</small>9 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2007 | |||
|Prevost X3-45 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allsion B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''59801''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8602<small>25</small>1 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2001 | |||
|MCI 102-EL3 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allsion B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''60201''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8608<small>25</small>0 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2010 | |||
|Prevost X3-45 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allsion B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''60801''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8610<small>25</small>0 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2010 | |||
|Prevost X3-45 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allsion B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''61001''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8003<small>25</small>2 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2012 | |||
|Prevost X3-45 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allsion B500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8004<small>25</small>2 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2012 | |||
|Prevost X3-45 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allsion B500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|3014<small>25</small>3 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2013 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] 40102 "LFS Suburban" | |||
|Cummins ISL9<br>ZF EcoLife 6AP1200B | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:29, 30 August 2012
http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/thumb/f/f9/SJSR_logo.png/200px-SJSR_logo.png | |
Info | |
---|---|
Managed by | Société Gestrans |
Locale | St-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Saint-Luc, Iberville, Saint-Athanase, L'Acadie |
Transit type | Commuter and local buses, taxibus service, paratransit |
Number of lines | 10 bus routes, 6 taxibus zones |
Headquarters |
315, rue Macdonald, Bureau 204 Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu (Québec) J3B 8J3 |
Operation | |
Operator(s) | Veolia Transportation |
The city of St-Jean-sur-Richelieu provides public transportation services for the communities of Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Saint-Luc, Iberville, Saint-Athanase, and L'Acadie. It is run under contract by Veolia Transportation and managed by Groupe Gestrans who also manages other CITs in the Montreal metro area.
Fares
2012 Fare Structure
Ticket Type | Validity Period | Local | Intercity | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
La Prairie | Brossard | Montréal | |||
One-way | 1 trip | 2.80 $ | 6.50 $ | 7.25 $ | 8.90 $ |
1.85 $ | 4.10 $ | 4.80 $ | 5.55 $ | ||
6 tickets | Each ticket: 1 trip |
12.10 $ | N/A | N/A | N/A |
6.05 $ | |||||
10 tickets | Each ticket: 1 trip |
N/A | 38.40 $ | 45.35 $ | 51.55 $ |
19.20 $ | 22.65 $ | 25.75 $ | |||
Monthly | 1 calendar month | 57.25 $ | 108.80 $ | 126.50 $ | 146.05 $ |
28.60 $ | 54.40 $ | 63.25 $ | 73.00 $ | ||
Monthly (Local and Intercity) |
1 calendar month | N/A | 141.60 $ | 155.45 $ | 171.30 $ |
70.80 $ | 77.75 $ | 85.65 $ |
Legend | |
---|---|
Regular Fare | Passengers aged from 18 to 65 years old |
Reduced Fare | Full-time students and passengers aged 60 and over |
Current Routes
# | Name | Type | Termini | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31
|
Du Grand-Bernier N/Industriel | Regular | St-Jean |
| ||
32
|
Hôpital/Quartier aux Quatre-Vents | Regular | St-Jean |
| ||
33
|
Saint-Eugène | Regular | St-Jean |
| ||
34
|
Iberville/Cegep | Regular |
| |||
34A
|
Iberville | Regular | St-Jean |
| ||
35
|
Secteur Saint-Luc - Quartier des Prés-Verts | Regular | St-Jean |
| ||
96-L
|
Saint-Jean - Montréal | Regular |
|
Bonaventure | Gare Centrale | |
96-LH
|
Saint-Jean - Montréal | Weekend Service Only |
|
Bonaventure | Gare Centrale | |
96-E
|
Saint-Jean - Montréal (Express) |
Express |
|
Bonaventure | Gare Centrale | |
96-SE
|
Saint-Jean - Montréal (Super-Express) |
Express |
|
Bonaventure | Gare Centrale |
Fleet
The city of St-Jean-sur-Richelieu operates a fleet of suburban and coach buses.
All-time roster
Thumbnail | Fleet number | Status | Year | Manufacturer & Model | Engine & Transmission | Remarks | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8281252 | Active | 1992 | Prevost H3-40 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allison B500 |
|
||
8298257 | Active | 1997 | Prevost LeMirage XL-45 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allison B500 |
|
||
8311251 | Active | 2001 | MCI 102-EL3 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allison B500 |
|
||
8312251 | Active | 2001 | MCI 102-EL3 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allison B500 |
|
||
3347258 | Active | 1998 | Nova Bus T80-2N "RTS" | Detroit Diesel S50 Allison VR731 |
|
||
3348258 | Active | 1998 | Nova Bus T80-2N "RTS" | Detroit Diesel S50 Allison VR731 |
|
||
3349258 | Active | 1998 | Nova Bus T80-2N "RTS" | Detroit Diesel S50 Allison VR731 |
|
||
8351258 | Active | 1998 | Prevost LeMirage XL-45 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allison B500 |
|
||
8352258 | Active | 1998 | Prevost LeMirage XL-45 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allison B500 |
|
||
8353258 | Active | 1998 | Prevost LeMirage XL-45 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allison B500 |
|
||
8354258 | Active | 1998 | Prevost LeMirage XL-45 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allison B500 |
|
||
8355258 | Active | 1998 | Prevost LeMirage XL-45 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allison B500 |
|
||
8356258 | Active | 1998 | Prevost LeMirage XL-45 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allison B500 |
|
||
8357258 | Active | 1998 | Prevost LeMirage XL-45 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allison B500 |
|
||
8394256 | Active | 1996 | Prevost H3-41 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allison B500 |
|
||
3444253 | Active | 2003 | Transcar Classic | Cummins ISC Voith D864.3E |
|
||
3524250 | Active | 2000 | Nova Bus 62VW "RTS" | Detroit Diesel S50 ZF 5HP590 |
|
||
3535255 | Active | 2005 | Nova Bus 40102 "LFS" | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP552C |
|
||
3536257 | Active | 2007 | Nova Bus 40102 "LFS" | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP554C |
|
||
3546257 | Active | 2007 | Nova Bus 40102 "LFS" | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP554C |
|
||
8547256 | Active | 2006 | Prevost X3-45 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allsion B500 |
|
||
8550256 | Active | 2006 | Prevost X3-45 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allsion B500 |
|
||
3552256 | Active | 2006 | Nova Bus 40102 "LFS Suburban" | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP554C |
|
||
3556255 | Active | 2005 | Nova Bus 40102 "LFS" | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP554C |
|
||
3557255 | Active | 2005 | Nova Bus 40102 "LFS" | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP554C |
|
||
3564257 | Active | 2007 | Nova Bus 40102 "LFS" | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP554C |
|
||
3565257 | Active | 2007 | Nova Bus 40102 "LFS Suburban" | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP554C |
|
||
3566257 | Active | 2007 | Nova Bus 40102 "LFS" | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP554C |
|
||
3567257 | Active | 2007 | Nova Bus 40102 "LFS Suburban" | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP554C |
|
||
3568257 | Active | 2007 | Nova Bus 40102 "LFS Suburban" | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP554C |
|
||
8585259 | Active | 2009 | MCI D4505 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allsion B500 |
|
||
8586259 | Active | 2009 | MCI D4505 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allsion B500 |
|
||
8598259 | Active | 2007 | Prevost X3-45 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allsion B500 |
|
||
8602251 | Active | 2001 | MCI 102-EL3 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allsion B500 |
|
||
8608250 | Active | 2010 | Prevost X3-45 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allsion B500 |
|
||
8610250 | Active | 2010 | Prevost X3-45 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allsion B500 |
|
||
8003252 | Active | 2012 | Prevost X3-45 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allsion B500 |
|||
8004252 | Active | 2012 | Prevost X3-45 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allsion B500 |
|||
3014253 | Active | 2013 | Nova Bus 40102 "LFS Suburban" | Cummins ISL9 ZF EcoLife 6AP1200B |