Ville de Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
!width=200|Remarks | !width=200|Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|31 | |||
|du Grand-Bernier N / Industriel | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
|St-Jean | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|No Sunday Service | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|Hôpital et aux Quatre-Vents | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
|St-Jean | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|No Sunday Service | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|Saint-Eugène | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
|St-Jean | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|No Sunday service | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|Iberville | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|No Sunday service | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|des Prés-Verts | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|No Sunday service | |||
|- | |||
|96-L | |||
|Saint-Jean - Montréal | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
|Saint-Jean<br>Panama<br>Centre-Ville | |||
|bo | |||
|Gare Centrale | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|96-LH | |||
|St-Jean - Montréal<br>(extended run) | |||
|style="background: pink; color: black"|'''Weekend Service Only''' | |||
|Saint-Jean<br>Panama<br>Centre-Ville | |||
|bo | |||
|Gare Centrale | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|96-E | |||
|Saint-Jean - Montréal | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |||
|Saint-Jean<br>Centre-Ville | |||
|bo | |||
|Gare Centrale | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|196-SE | |||
|Saint-Jean - Montréal<br>(Super Express) | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |||
|Saint-Jean<br>Montréal | |||
|bo | |||
|Gare Centrale | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:29, 13 April 2011
http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/thumb/f/f9/SJSR_logo.png/200px-SJSR_logo.png | |
Info | |
---|---|
Managed by | Groupe Gestrans |
Locale | St-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Saint-Luc, Iberville, Saint-Athanase, L'Acadie |
Transit type | Commuter and local buses, taxibus service, paratransit |
Number of lines | 10 bus routes, 6 taxibus zones |
Headquarters |
315, rue Macdonald, Bureau 204 Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu (Québec) J3B 8J3 |
Operation | |
Operator(s) | Veolia Transportation |
The city of St-Jean-sur-Richelieu provides public transportation services for the communities of Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Saint-Luc, Iberville, Saint-Athanase, and L'Acadie. It is run under contract by Veolia Transportation and managed by Groupe Gestrans who also manages other CITs in the Montreal metro area.
Fares
2011 Fare Structure
Ticket Type | Validity Period | Local | Intercity | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
La Prairie | Brossard | Montréal | |||
One-way | 1 trip | 2.70 $ | 6.30 $ | 7.00 $ | 8.60 $ |
1.80 $ | 3.95 $ | 4.65 $ | 5.35 $ | ||
6 tickets | Each ticket: 1 trip |
11.70 $ | N/A | N/A | N/A |
5.85 $ | |||||
10 tickets | Each ticket: 1 trip |
N/A | 37.10 $ | 43.80 $ | 49.80 $ |
18.55 $ | 21.90 $ | 24.90 $ | |||
Monthly | 1 calendar month | 55.30 $ | 105.10 $ | 122.20 $ | 141.10 $ |
27.65 $ | 52.55 $ | 61.10 $ | 70.55 $ | ||
Monthly (Local and Intercity) |
1 calendar month | N/A | 136.80 $ | 150.20 $ | 165.50 $ |
68.40 $ | 75.10 $ | 82.75 $ |
Legend | |
---|---|
Regular Fare | Passengers aged from 18 to 65 years old |
Reduced Fare | Full-time students and passengers aged 60 and over |
Fleet
The city of St-Jean-sur-Richelieu operates a fleet of suburban and coach buses.
Current Routes
# | Route Name | Route Type | http://i1110.photobucket.com/albums/h455/jmboily/picto_autobus-1.jpg | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | du Grand-Bernier N / Industriel | Regular | St-Jean | No Sunday Service | ||
32 | Hôpital et aux Quatre-Vents | Regular | St-Jean | No Sunday Service | ||
33 | Saint-Eugène | Regular | St-Jean | No Sunday service | ||
34 | Iberville | Regular | No Sunday service | |||
35 | des Prés-Verts | Regular | No Sunday service | |||
96-L | Saint-Jean - Montréal | Regular | Saint-Jean Panama Centre-Ville |
bo | Gare Centrale | |
96-LH | St-Jean - Montréal (extended run) |
Weekend Service Only | Saint-Jean Panama Centre-Ville |
bo | Gare Centrale | |
96-E | Saint-Jean - Montréal | Express | Saint-Jean Centre-Ville |
bo | Gare Centrale | |
196-SE | Saint-Jean - Montréal (Super Express) |
Express | Saint-Jean Montréal |
bo | Gare Centrale |