Ville de Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(→Fleet) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| ended_operation = | | ended_operation = | ||
| owner = Société Gestrans | | owner = Société Gestrans | ||
| operator = Veolia | | operator = Transdev-Veolia | ||
| marks = | | marks = | ||
| vehicles = | | vehicles = | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| map_state = collapsed | | map_state = collapsed | ||
}} | }} | ||
The city of St-Jean-sur-Richelieu provides public transportation services for the communities of Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Saint-Luc, Iberville, Saint-Athanase, and L'Acadie. It is run under contract by Veolia | The city of St-Jean-sur-Richelieu provides public transportation services for the communities of Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Saint-Luc, Iberville, Saint-Athanase, and L'Acadie. It is run under contract by Transdev-Veolia and managed by Groupe Gestrans who also manages other CITs in the Montreal metro area. | ||
==Fares== | ==Fares== | ||
=== | ===2012 Fare Structure=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | ||
!width=250 rowspan=2|Ticket Type | !width=250 rowspan=2|Ticket Type | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|rowspan=2|One-way | |rowspan=2|One-way | ||
|rowspan=2|1 trip | |rowspan=2|1 trip | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|2. | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|2.80 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|6. | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|6.50 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|7. | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|7.25 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|8. | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|8.90 $ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|1. | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|1.85 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|4.10 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|4. | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|4.80 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|5. | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|5.55 $ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|6 tickets | |rowspan=2|6 tickets | ||
|rowspan=2|Each ticket:<br>1 trip | |rowspan=2|Each ticket:<br>1 trip | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|12.10 $ | ||
|rowspan=2|'''N/A''' | |rowspan=2|'''N/A''' | ||
|rowspan=2|'''N/A''' | |rowspan=2|'''N/A''' | ||
|rowspan=2|'''N/A''' | |rowspan=2|'''N/A''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|6.05 $ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|10 tickets | |rowspan=2|10 tickets | ||
|rowspan=2|Each ticket:<br>1 trip | |rowspan=2|Each ticket:<br>1 trip | ||
|rowspan=2|'''N/A''' | |rowspan=2|'''N/A''' | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|38.40 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|45.35 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|51.55 $ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|19.20 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|22.65 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|25.75 $ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|Monthly | |rowspan=2|Monthly | ||
|rowspan=2|1 calendar month | |rowspan=2|1 calendar month | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|57.25 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|108.80 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|126.50 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|146.05 $ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|28.60 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|54.40 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|63.25 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|73.00 $ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|Monthly<br>(Local and Intercity) | |rowspan=2|Monthly<br>(Local and Intercity) | ||
|rowspan=2|1 calendar month | |rowspan=2|1 calendar month | ||
|rowspan=2|'''N/A''' | |rowspan=2|'''N/A''' | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|141.60 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|155.45 $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|171.30 $ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|70.80 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|75 | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|77.75 $ | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|85.65 $ | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|Full-time students and passengers aged 60 and over | |Full-time students and passengers aged 60 and over | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Current Routes== | ==Current Routes== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | ||
!width= | |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" align="center" | ||
!width= | !width="100px"|# | ||
!width= | !width="250px"|Name | ||
!width= | !width="125px"|Type | ||
!width="150px"|Termini | |||
!width=175|http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | !width=175|http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | ||
!width=175|http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | !width=175|http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | ||
!width= | !width="200px"|Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
!<div id=x1>'''31'''</div> | |||
| | |Du Grand-Bernier N/Industriel | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|St-Jean | |St-Jean | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|No Sunday Service | | | ||
*No Sunday Service | |||
|- | |- | ||
!<div id=x1>'''32'''</div> | |||
|Hôpital | |Hôpital/Quartier aux Quatre-Vents | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|St-Jean | |St-Jean | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|No Sunday Service | | | ||
*No Sunday Service | |||
|- | |- | ||
!<div id=x1>'''33'''</div> | |||
|Saint-Eugène | |Saint-Eugène | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|No Sunday | | | ||
*No Sunday Service | |||
|- | |||
!<div id=x1>'''34'''</div> | |||
|Iberville/Cegep | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*No Sunday Service | |||
|- | |- | ||
!<div id=x1>'''34A'''</div> | |||
|Iberville | |Iberville | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|St-Jean | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*No Sunday Service | |||
|- | |- | ||
!<div id=x1>'''35'''</div> | |||
|des Prés-Verts | |Secteur Saint-Luc - Quartier des Prés-Verts | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|St-Jean | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*No Sunday Service | |||
|- | |- | ||
!<div id=x1>'''96-L'''</div> | |||
|Saint-Jean - Montréal | |Saint-Jean - Montréal | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | *St-Jean | ||
*Terminus Centre-Ville | |||
|Bonaventure | |||
|Gare Centrale | |Gare Centrale | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!<div id=x1>'''96-LH'''</div> | |||
| | |Saint-Jean - Montréal | ||
|style="background: pink; color: black"|'''Weekend Service Only''' | |style="background: pink; color: black"|'''Weekend Service Only''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | *St-Jean | ||
*Terminus Centre-Ville | |||
|Bonaventure | |||
|Gare Centrale | |Gare Centrale | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!<div id=x1>'''96-E'''</div> | |||
|Saint-Jean - Montréal | |Saint-Jean - Montréal<br>(Express) | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | *St-Jean | ||
*Terminus Centre-Ville | |||
|Bonaventure | |||
|Gare Centrale | |Gare Centrale | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!<div id=x1>'''96-SE'''</div> | |||
|Saint-Jean - Montréal<br>(Super Express) | |Saint-Jean - Montréal<br>(Super-Express) | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | *St-Jean | ||
*Terminus Centre-Ville | |||
|Bonaventure | |||
|Gare Centrale | |Gare Centrale | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Fleet== | |||
The city of St-Jean-sur-Richelieu operates a fleet of suburban and coach buses. | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!width=200|Thumbnail | |||
!width=100|Fleet number | |||
!width=100|Status | |||
!width=75|Year | |||
!width=200|Manufacturer & Model | |||
!width=200|Engine & Transmission | |||
!width=250|Remarks | |||
!width=50|Link | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8281<small>25</small>2 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1992 | |||
|Prevost H3-40 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allison B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''28101''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8298<small>25</small>7 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
|Prevost LeMirage XL-45 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allison B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''29802''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8311<small>25</small>1 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2001 | |||
|MCI 102-EL3 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allison B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''31101''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8312<small>25</small>1 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2001 | |||
|MCI 102-EL3 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allison B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''31201''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|3347<small>25</small>8 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1998 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] T80-2N "RTS" | |||
|Detroit Diesel S50<br>Allison VR731 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''34704''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|3348<small>25</small>8 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1998 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] T80-2N "RTS" | |||
|Detroit Diesel S50<br>Allison VR731 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''34804''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|3349<small>25</small>8 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | |||
|1998 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] T80-2N "RTS" | |||
|Detroit Diesel S50<br>Allison VR731 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''34904''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8351<small>25</small>8 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1998 | |||
|Prevost LeMirage XL-45 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allison B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''351C04''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8352<small>25</small>8 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1998 | |||
|Prevost LeMirage XL-45 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allison B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''352C04''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8353<small>25</small>8 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1998 | |||
|Prevost LeMirage XL-45 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allison B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''353C04''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8354<small>25</small>8 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1998 | |||
|Prevost LeMirage XL-45 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allison B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''354C04''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8355<small>25</small>8 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1998 | |||
|Prevost LeMirage XL-45 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allison B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''355C04''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8356<small>25</small>8 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1998 | |||
|Prevost LeMirage XL-45 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allison B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''356C04''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8357<small>25</small>8 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1998 | |||
|Prevost LeMirage XL-45 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allison B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''357C04''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8394<small>25</small>6 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1996 | |||
|Prevost H3-41 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allison B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''39401''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|3444<small>25</small>3 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2003 | |||
|Transcar Classic | |||
|Cummins ISC<br>Voith D864.3E | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''44404''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|3524<small>25</small>0 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] 62VW "RTS" | |||
|Detroit Diesel S50<br>ZF 5HP590 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''52404''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|3535<small>25</small>5 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] 40102 "LFS" | |||
|Cummins ISL<br>ZF 6HP552C | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''535C04''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|3536<small>25</small>7 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] 40102 "LFS" | |||
|Cummins ISL<br>ZF 6HP554C | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''53604''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|3546<small>25</small>7 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] 40102 "LFS" | |||
|Cummins ISL<br>ZF 6HP554C | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''54604''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8547<small>25</small>6 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2006 | |||
|Prevost X3-45 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allsion B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''547C01''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8550<small>25</small>6 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2006 | |||
|Prevost X3-45 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allsion B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''550C04''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|3552<small>25</small>6 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] 40102 "LFS Suburban" | |||
|Cummins ISL<br>ZF 6HP554C | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''55204''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|3556<small>25</small>5 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] 40102 "LFS" | |||
|Cummins ISL<br>ZF 6HP554C | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''55602''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|3557<small>25</small>5 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] 40102 "LFS" | |||
|Cummins ISL<br>ZF 6HP554C | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''55702''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|3564<small>25</small>7 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] 40102 "LFS" | |||
|Cummins ISL<br>ZF 6HP554C | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''56404''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|3565<small>25</small>7 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] 40102 "LFS Suburban" | |||
|Cummins ISL<br>ZF 6HP554C | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''56504''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|3566<small>25</small>7 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] 40102 "LFS" | |||
|Cummins ISL<br>ZF 6HP554C | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''56602''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|3567<small>25</small>7 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] 40102 "LFS Suburban" | |||
|Cummins ISL<br>ZF 6HP554C | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''56704''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|3568<small>25</small>7 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] 40102 "LFS Suburban" | |||
|Cummins ISL<br>ZF 6HP554C | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''56804''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8585<small>25</small>9 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2009 | |||
|MCI D4505 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allsion B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''58501''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8586<small>25</small>9 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2009 | |||
|MCI D4505 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allsion B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''58601''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8598<small>25</small>9 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2007 | |||
|Prevost X3-45 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allsion B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''59801''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8602<small>25</small>1 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2001 | |||
|MCI 102-EL3 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allsion B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''60201''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8608<small>25</small>0 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2010 | |||
|Prevost X3-45 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allsion B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''60801''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8610<small>25</small>0 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2010 | |||
|Prevost X3-45 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allsion B500 | |||
| | |||
*Previous Number: '''61001''' | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|3008<small>25</small>2 | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Garage''' | |||
|2012 | |||
|OBI Orion 07.501 "Orion VII" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|3009<small>25</small>2 | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Garage''' | |||
|2012 | |||
|OBI Orion 07.501 "Orion VII" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|3014<small>25</small>3 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2013 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] 40102 "LFS Suburban" | |||
|Cummins ISL9<br>ZF EcoLife 6AP1200B | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8003<small>25</small>2 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2012 | |||
|Prevost X3-45 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allsion B500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|8004<small>25</small>2 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2012 | |||
|Prevost X3-45 | |||
|Detroit Diesel S60<br>Allsion B500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{AMT}} | |||
[[Category:Montreal Area]] |
Latest revision as of 17:07, 1 January 2014
http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/thumb/f/f9/SJSR_logo.png/200px-SJSR_logo.png | |
Info | |
---|---|
Managed by | Société Gestrans |
Locale | St-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Saint-Luc, Iberville, Saint-Athanase, L'Acadie |
Transit type | Commuter and local buses, taxibus service, paratransit |
Number of lines | 10 bus routes, 6 taxibus zones |
Headquarters |
315, rue Macdonald, Bureau 204 Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu (Québec) J3B 8J3 |
Operation | |
Operator(s) | Transdev-Veolia |
The city of St-Jean-sur-Richelieu provides public transportation services for the communities of Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Saint-Luc, Iberville, Saint-Athanase, and L'Acadie. It is run under contract by Transdev-Veolia and managed by Groupe Gestrans who also manages other CITs in the Montreal metro area.
Fares
2012 Fare Structure
Ticket Type | Validity Period | Local | Intercity | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
La Prairie | Brossard | Montréal | |||
One-way | 1 trip | 2.80 $ | 6.50 $ | 7.25 $ | 8.90 $ |
1.85 $ | 4.10 $ | 4.80 $ | 5.55 $ | ||
6 tickets | Each ticket: 1 trip |
12.10 $ | N/A | N/A | N/A |
6.05 $ | |||||
10 tickets | Each ticket: 1 trip |
N/A | 38.40 $ | 45.35 $ | 51.55 $ |
19.20 $ | 22.65 $ | 25.75 $ | |||
Monthly | 1 calendar month | 57.25 $ | 108.80 $ | 126.50 $ | 146.05 $ |
28.60 $ | 54.40 $ | 63.25 $ | 73.00 $ | ||
Monthly (Local and Intercity) |
1 calendar month | N/A | 141.60 $ | 155.45 $ | 171.30 $ |
70.80 $ | 77.75 $ | 85.65 $ |
Legend | |
---|---|
Regular Fare | Passengers aged from 18 to 65 years old |
Reduced Fare | Full-time students and passengers aged 60 and over |
Current Routes
# | Name | Type | Termini | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31
|
Du Grand-Bernier N/Industriel | Regular | St-Jean |
| ||
32
|
Hôpital/Quartier aux Quatre-Vents | Regular | St-Jean |
| ||
33
|
Saint-Eugène | Regular | St-Jean |
| ||
34
|
Iberville/Cegep | Regular |
| |||
34A
|
Iberville | Regular | St-Jean |
| ||
35
|
Secteur Saint-Luc - Quartier des Prés-Verts | Regular | St-Jean |
| ||
96-L
|
Saint-Jean - Montréal | Regular |
|
Bonaventure | Gare Centrale | |
96-LH
|
Saint-Jean - Montréal | Weekend Service Only |
|
Bonaventure | Gare Centrale | |
96-E
|
Saint-Jean - Montréal (Express) |
Express |
|
Bonaventure | Gare Centrale | |
96-SE
|
Saint-Jean - Montréal (Super-Express) |
Express |
|
Bonaventure | Gare Centrale |
Fleet
The city of St-Jean-sur-Richelieu operates a fleet of suburban and coach buses.
Thumbnail | Fleet number | Status | Year | Manufacturer & Model | Engine & Transmission | Remarks | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8281252 | Active | 1992 | Prevost H3-40 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allison B500 |
|
||
8298257 | Active | 1997 | Prevost LeMirage XL-45 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allison B500 |
|
||
8311251 | Active | 2001 | MCI 102-EL3 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allison B500 |
|
||
8312251 | Active | 2001 | MCI 102-EL3 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allison B500 |
|
||
3347258 | Active | 1998 | Nova Bus T80-2N "RTS" | Detroit Diesel S50 Allison VR731 |
|
||
3348258 | Active | 1998 | Nova Bus T80-2N "RTS" | Detroit Diesel S50 Allison VR731 |
|
||
3349258 | Retired Hors-Service |
1998 | Nova Bus T80-2N "RTS" | Detroit Diesel S50 Allison VR731 |
|
||
8351258 | Active | 1998 | Prevost LeMirage XL-45 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allison B500 |
|
||
8352258 | Active | 1998 | Prevost LeMirage XL-45 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allison B500 |
|
||
8353258 | Active | 1998 | Prevost LeMirage XL-45 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allison B500 |
|
||
8354258 | Active | 1998 | Prevost LeMirage XL-45 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allison B500 |
|
||
8355258 | Active | 1998 | Prevost LeMirage XL-45 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allison B500 |
|
||
8356258 | Active | 1998 | Prevost LeMirage XL-45 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allison B500 |
|
||
8357258 | Active | 1998 | Prevost LeMirage XL-45 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allison B500 |
|
||
8394256 | Active | 1996 | Prevost H3-41 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allison B500 |
|
||
3444253 | Active | 2003 | Transcar Classic | Cummins ISC Voith D864.3E |
|
||
3524250 | Active | 2000 | Nova Bus 62VW "RTS" | Detroit Diesel S50 ZF 5HP590 |
|
||
3535255 | Active | 2005 | Nova Bus 40102 "LFS" | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP552C |
|
||
3536257 | Active | 2007 | Nova Bus 40102 "LFS" | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP554C |
|
||
3546257 | Active | 2007 | Nova Bus 40102 "LFS" | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP554C |
|
||
8547256 | Active | 2006 | Prevost X3-45 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allsion B500 |
|
||
8550256 | Active | 2006 | Prevost X3-45 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allsion B500 |
|
||
3552256 | Active | 2006 | Nova Bus 40102 "LFS Suburban" | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP554C |
|
||
3556255 | Active | 2005 | Nova Bus 40102 "LFS" | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP554C |
|
||
3557255 | Active | 2005 | Nova Bus 40102 "LFS" | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP554C |
|
||
3564257 | Active | 2007 | Nova Bus 40102 "LFS" | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP554C |
|
||
3565257 | Active | 2007 | Nova Bus 40102 "LFS Suburban" | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP554C |
|
||
3566257 | Active | 2007 | Nova Bus 40102 "LFS" | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP554C |
|
||
3567257 | Active | 2007 | Nova Bus 40102 "LFS Suburban" | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP554C |
|
||
3568257 | Active | 2007 | Nova Bus 40102 "LFS Suburban" | Cummins ISL ZF 6HP554C |
|
||
8585259 | Active | 2009 | MCI D4505 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allsion B500 |
|
||
8586259 | Active | 2009 | MCI D4505 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allsion B500 |
|
||
8598259 | Active | 2007 | Prevost X3-45 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allsion B500 |
|
||
8602251 | Active | 2001 | MCI 102-EL3 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allsion B500 |
|
||
8608250 | Active | 2010 | Prevost X3-45 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allsion B500 |
|
||
8610250 | Active | 2010 | Prevost X3-45 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allsion B500 |
|
||
3008252 | Garage | 2012 | OBI Orion 07.501 "Orion VII" | ||||
3009252 | Garage | 2012 | OBI Orion 07.501 "Orion VII" | ||||
3014253 | Active | 2013 | Nova Bus 40102 "LFS Suburban" | Cummins ISL9 ZF EcoLife 6AP1200B |
|||
8003252 | Active | 2012 | Prevost X3-45 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allsion B500 |
|||
8004252 | Active | 2012 | Prevost X3-45 | Detroit Diesel S60 Allsion B500 |
|