URBIS - Transport Urbain Les Moulins: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Current Roster: New wiki templates) |
|||
Line 421: | Line 421: | ||
===Current Roster=== | ===Current Roster=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | ||
!width=200|Thumbnail | !width=200|Thumbnail | ||
!width=100|Fleet number | !width=100|Fleet number range | ||
!width= | !width=75 |Year | ||
!width= | !width=200|Manufacturer | ||
!width= | !width=200|Model | ||
!width=200| | !width=200|Engine | ||
!width= | !width=200|Transmission | ||
!width=250|Remarks | !width=250|Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[File:URBIS-29101.jpg|200px]] | |[[File:URBIS-29101.jpg|200px]] | ||
|29101 | |[[URBIS - Transport Urbain Les Moulins 29101-29128|29101-29128]] | ||
| | |||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|[[Orion International|OBI]] | |||
|[[Orion International|OBI]] [[OBI Orion V|Orion V]] | |[[OBI Orion V|Orion V]] | ||
|Detroit Diesel Series 50 | |Detroit Diesel Series 50 | ||
|ZF Ecomat 5HP592 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[File:URBIS- | |[[File:URBIS-29140.jpg|200px]] | ||
|[[URBIS - Transport Urbain Les Moulins 29129-29140|29129-29140]] | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|[[Orion International|OBI]] | |||
|[[OBI Orion V|Orion V]] | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 50 | |||
|ZF Ecomat 5HP592 | |||
|[[Orion International|OBI]] | |||
| | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 50 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[File:URBIS-29211.jpg|200px]] | |[[File:URBIS-29211.jpg|200px]] | ||
|[[URBIS - Transport Urbain Les Moulins 29211-29214|29211-29214]] | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|Cummins ISL | |Cummins ISL | ||
|ZF Ecomat 6HP552C | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[File:URBIS-29220.jpg|200px]] | |[[File:URBIS-29220.jpg|200px]] | ||
|[[URBIS - Transport Urbain Les Moulins 29220-29224|29220-29224]] | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|Cummins ISL | |||
|ZF Ecomat 6HP554C | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS]] | |||
|Cummins ISL | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[File:URBIS-29226.jpg|200px]] | |[[File:URBIS-29226.jpg|200px]] | ||
|29226 | |[[URBIS - Transport Urbain Les Moulins 29225-29226|29225-29226]] | ||
| | |||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|Cummins ISL | |||
|ZF Ecomat 6HP554C | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS]] | |||
|Cummins ISL | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[File:URBIS-29234.jpg|200px]] | |[[File:URBIS-29234.jpg|200px]] | ||
|29234 | |[[URBIS - Transport Urbain Les Moulins 29232-29234|29232-29234]] | ||
| | |||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|Cummins ISL | |||
|ZF Ecomat 6HP554C | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS | |||
| | |||
|Cummins | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[File:URBIS-29246.jpg|200px]] | |[[File:URBIS-29246.jpg|200px]] | ||
|29246 | |[[URBIS - Transport Urbain Les Moulins 29237-29246|29237-29246]] | ||
| | |||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|Cummins ISL9 | |Cummins ISL9 | ||
|Allison B400R | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[File:MRCLM-29320.JPG|200px]] | |[[File:MRCLM-29320.JPG|200px]] | ||
|29320 | |[[URBIS - Transport Urbain Les Moulins 29320|29320]] | ||
| | |||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
| | |Ford | ||
| | | [[Girardin]] G5 Commercial | ||
|Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||
|Ford TorqShift | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[File:URBIS-29321.jpg|200px]] | |[[File:URBIS-29321.jpg|200px]] | ||
|29321 | |[[URBIS - Transport Urbain Les Moulins 29318, 29321-29322, 29327|29318, 29321-29322, 29327]] | ||
| | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
| | |Ford | ||
| | | [[Girardin]] G5 Commercial | ||
|Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||
|Ford TorqShift | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[File:URBIS-29329.jpg|200px]] | |[[File:URBIS-29329.jpg|200px]] | ||
|29329 | |[[URBIS - Transport Urbain Les Moulins 29329|29329]] | ||
| | |||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
| | |Ford | ||
| | | [[Girardin]] G5 Commercial | ||
|Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||
|Ford TorqShift | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[File:URBIS-29330.jpg|200px]] | |[[File:URBIS-29330.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | |[[URBIS - Transport Urbain Les Moulins 29330-29331|29330-29331]] | ||
|- | |||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
| | |Ford | ||
| | | [[Girardin]] G5 Commercial | ||
|Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||
|Ford TorqShift | |||
|Ford | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[File:URBIS-29341.jpg|200px]] | |[[File:URBIS-29341.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | |[[URBIS - Transport Urbain Les Moulins 29340-29341, 29346, 29348-29350|29340-29341, 29346, 29348-29350]] | ||
| | |||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |Ford | ||
| | | [[Girardin]] G5 Commercial | ||
|Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | ||
| | |Ford TorqShift | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[File:URBIS- | |[[File:URBIS-29330.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | |[[URBIS - Transport Urbain Les Moulins 29353-29354|29353-29354]] | ||
|29353 | |||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
| | |GMC | ||
| | | [[Girardin]] G5 Commercial | ||
|GM Duramax 6.6L | |GM Duramax 6.6L | ||
|GM 6L90 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[File:URBIS-29501.jpg|200px]] | |[[File:URBIS-29501.jpg|200px]] | ||
|[[URBIS - Transport Urbain Les Moulins 29501-29505|29501-29505]] | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] J4500 | |J4500 | ||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 | |Detroit Diesel Series 60 | ||
| | |Allison B500R | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[File:URBIS-29506.jpg|200px]] | |[[File:URBIS-29506.jpg|200px]] | ||
|29506 | |[[URBIS - Transport Urbain Les Moulins 29506|29506]] | ||
| | |||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] J4500 | |J4500 | ||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 | |Detroit Diesel Series 60 | ||
|Allison B500R | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[File:URBIS- | |[[File:URBIS-29510.jpg|200px]] | ||
|[[URBIS - Transport Urbain Les Moulins 29507-29511|29507-29511]] | |||
|2011 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|J4500 | |||
|[[ | |Detroit Diesel Series 60 | ||
|Allison B500R | |||
| | |||
|2011 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] J4500 | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[File:URBIS-29510.jpg|200px]] | |[[File:URBIS-29510.jpg|200px]] | ||
|[[URBIS - Transport Urbain Les Moulins 29525-29528|29525-29528]] | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|J4500 | |||
|[[ | |Detroit Diesel Series 60 | ||
|Allison B500R | |||
|29525 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
| | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[File:URBIS-29603.jpg|200px]] | |[[File:URBIS-29603.jpg|200px]] | ||
|[[URBIS - Transport Urbain Les Moulins 29602-29605|29602-29605]] | |||
|2013 | |||
|NFI | |||
|XD40 "Xcelsior" | |||
|Cummins ISL9 | |||
|Allison B400R | |||
|[[ | |||
|2013 | |||
|NFI | |||
| | |||
|Cummins ISL9 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[File:URBIS 29608.jpg|200px]] | |[[File:URBIS 29608.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | |[[URBIS - Transport Urbain Les Moulins 29606-29609|29606-29609]] | ||
| | |2014 | ||
|2014 | |NFI | ||
| | |XD40 "Xcelsior" | ||
| | |Cummins ISL9 | ||
|Cummins ISL9 | |Allison B400R | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:35, 7 July 2014
Languages | English • français |
---|
Info | |
---|---|
Managed by | CRT Lanaudière |
Locale | Terrebonne, Mascouche |
Transit type | Commuter and local buses |
Number of lines | 32 bus routes |
Operation | |
Began operation | December 1st, 2011 |
Operator(s) | Keolis |
URBIS - Transport Urbain Les Moulins provides public transportation services for the towns of Terrebonne and Mascouche and is part of CRT Lanaudière network. Before september 2009, MRC Les Moulins service was operated by Lanau Bus, a Group Gaudreault subsidiary.
On December 1st, 2011, MRC Les Moulins was renamed; URBIS - Transport Urbain Les Moulins.
Fares
2013 Fare Structure
Ticket Type | Validity Period | Route Destination | |
---|---|---|---|
Mascouche, Terrebonne | Sante-Thérèse, Laval, Montréal | ||
Monthly | 1 calendar month | 57.00 $ | 96.50 $ |
34.25 $ | 57.75 $ | ||
Booklet (6 tickets) |
1 trip | 13.25 $ | 22.50 $ |
8.00 $ | 13.50 $ | ||
Payment on board (cash only) |
1 trip | 2.60 $ | 4.40 $ |
Regular Fare |
Reduced Fare |
Current Routes
# | Route Name Nom |
Route Type Type |
http://i1110.photobucket.com/albums/h455/jmboily/picto_autobus-1.jpg | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | Remarks Remarques |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Terrebonne - Mascouche | Regular |
|
|||
2 | Terrebonne - Mascouche | Regular |
|
|||
3 | Terrebonne - Mascouche | Regular |
|
|||
4 | Terrebonne - Mascouche | Rush Hour |
|
|||
5 | Terrebonne - Bois-des-Filions | Regular |
|
|||
6 | Terrebonne - Mascouche | Regular | ||||
8 | Terrebonne | Regular |
|
|||
9 | Terrebonne secteur ouest | Regular |
|
|||
11 | Terrebonne - Lachenaie | Regular |
|
|||
11B | Terrebonne - Lachenaie - Terminus Radisson | Rush Hour |
|
|||
11C | CEGEP Terrebonne | Rush Hour | ||||
14 | Terrebonne - La Plaine | Rush Hour |
|
|||
15 | Terrebonne - La Plaine | Regular |
|
|||
16 | Terrebonne - La Plaine | Rush Hour |
|
|||
17 | Terrebonne - La Plaine | Regular |
|
|||
18 | Terrebonne - C.F.P. / CÉGEP | Regular |
|
|||
19 | Terrebonne - Laval | Regular |
|
|
||
19G | Guzzo - Terrebonne - Laval | Rush Hour |
|
|
||
20 | Terrebonne - Mascouche | Regular |
|
|||
21 | Terrebonne - Mascouche | Regular |
|
|||
22 | Mascouche | Regular | ||||
23 | Terrebonne - Sainte-Thrèse (CÉGEP) | Rush Hour |
|
|
||
24 | Terrebonne Place Longchamps | Regular |
|
|||
25A | Terrebonne - Terminus Henri-Bourassa | Regular |
|
|
||
25B | Terrebonne - Amos | Weekend Service Only |
|
|||
A25 | Terrebonne - Terminus Radisson | Regular |
|
|||
A25G | Guzzo - Terrebonne - Terminus Radisson | Rush Hour |
|
|||
26 | Mascouche | Rush Hour |
| |||
28 | Terrebonne - Laval | Rush Hour |
| |||
35 | Terrebonne - Montréal | Express |
|
|
||
37 | St-Lin-Laurentides - La Plaine - Terrebonne | Regular |
| |||
40 | Terrebonne - Terminus Radisson | Express | ||||
41 | Terrebonne - Mascouche | Rush Hour |
|
|||
45 | Bois-des-Fillion - Terrebonne | Rush Hour |
|
|||
48 | Terrebonne | Rush Hour |
|
Fleet Roster
Current Roster
Thumbnail | Fleet number range | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29101-29128 | 2001 | OBI | Orion V | Detroit Diesel Series 50 | ZF Ecomat 5HP592 | ||
29129-29140 | 2003 | OBI | Orion V | Detroit Diesel Series 50 | ZF Ecomat 5HP592 | ||
29211-29214 | 2007 | Nova Bus | LFS | Cummins ISL | ZF Ecomat 6HP552C | ||
29220-29224 | 2008 | Nova Bus | LFS | Cummins ISL | ZF Ecomat 6HP554C | ||
29225-29226 | 2009 | Nova Bus | LFS | Cummins ISL | ZF Ecomat 6HP554C | ||
29232-29234 | 2011 | Nova Bus | LFS | Cummins ISL | ZF Ecomat 6HP554C | ||
29237-29246 | 2013 | Nova Bus | LFS | Cummins ISL9 | Allison B400R | ||
29320 | 2006 | Ford | Girardin G5 Commercial | Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | Ford TorqShift | ||
29318, 29321-29322, 29327 | 2007 | Ford | Girardin G5 Commercial | Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | Ford TorqShift | ||
29329 | 2008 | Ford | Girardin G5 Commercial | Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | Ford TorqShift | ||
29330-29331 | 2009 | Ford | Girardin G5 Commercial | Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | Ford TorqShift | ||
29340-29341, 29346, 29348-29350 | 2010 | Ford | Girardin G5 Commercial | Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | Ford TorqShift | ||
29353-29354 | 2013 | GMC | Girardin G5 Commercial | GM Duramax 6.6L | GM 6L90 | ||
29501-29505 | 2006 | MCI | J4500 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | Allison B500R | ||
29506 | 2010 | MCI | J4500 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | Allison B500R | ||
29507-29511 | 2011 | MCI | J4500 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | Allison B500R | ||
29525-29528 | 2012 | MCI | J4500 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | Allison B500R | ||
29602-29605 | 2013 | NFI | XD40 "Xcelsior" | Cummins ISL9 | Allison B400R | ||
29606-29609 | 2014 | NFI | XD40 "Xcelsior" | Cummins ISL9 | Allison B400R |
Retired Roster
Thumbnail | Fleet number | Status | Year | License | Manufacturer & Model | Engine & Transmission | Remarks | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29105 | Retired | 2001 | OBI Orion V | Detroit Diesel Series 50 & ZF Ecomat 5HP592 | ||||
29109 | Retired | 2001 | OBI Orion V | Detroit Diesel Series 50 & ZF Ecomat 5HP592 | ||||
29110 | Retired | 2001 | OBI Orion V | Detroit Diesel Series 50 & ZF Ecomat 5HP592 | ||||
29112 | Retired | 2001 | OBI Orion V | Detroit Diesel Series 50 & ZF Ecomat 5HP592 | ||||
29114 | Retired | 2001 | OBI Orion V | Detroit Diesel Series 50 & ZF Ecomat 5HP592 | ||||
29116 | Retired | 2001 | OBI Orion V | Detroit Diesel Series 50 & ZF Ecomat 5HP592 | ||||
29118 | Retired | 2001 | OBI Orion V | Detroit Diesel Series 50 & ZF Ecomat 5HP592 | ||||
29122 | Retired | 2001 | OBI Orion V | Detroit Diesel Series 50 & ZF Ecomat 5HP592 | ||||
29126 | Retired | 2001 | OBI Orion V | Detroit Diesel Series 50 & ZF Ecomat 5HP592 | ||||
29127 | Retired | 2001 | OBI Orion V | Detroit Diesel Series 50 & ZF Ecomat 5HP592 | ||||
29129 | Retired | 2003 | OBI Orion V | Detroit Diesel Series 50 & ZF Ecomat 5HP592 | ||||
29130 | Retired | 2003 | OBI Orion V | Detroit Diesel Series 50 & ZF Ecomat 5HP592 | ||||
29131 | Retired | 2003 | OBI Orion V | Detroit Diesel Series 50 & ZF Ecomat 5HP592 | ||||
29134 | Retired | 2003 | OBI Orion V | Detroit Diesel Series 50 & ZF Ecomat 5HP592 | ||||
29136 | Retired | 2003 | OBI Orion V | Detroit Diesel Series 50 & ZF Ecomat 5HP592 | ||||
29137 | Retired | 2003 | OBI Orion V | Detroit Diesel Series 50 & ZF Ecomat 5HP592 | ||||
29316 | Retired | 2006 | Ford Startrans | Ford Power Stroke 6.0L & Ford TorqShift | ||||
29318 | Retired | 2007 | Ford Girardin G5 Commercial | Ford Power Stroke 6.0L & Ford TorqShift | ||||
29322 | Retired | 2007 | Ford Girardin G5 Commercial | Ford Power Stroke 6.0L & Ford TorqShift | ||||
29502 | Retired | 2006 | MCI J4500 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | ||||
29512 | Retired | A 66101 | Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
|
|||
29513 | Retired | A 66186 | Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
|
|||
29514 | Retired | A 66187 | Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
|
|||
29601 | Retired | 2013 | X 128896 | NFI MiDi | Cummins ISB & Allison B300R |
|
|