Réseau de Transport de Longueuil 9-601 to 9-628: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Novabus fan (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Novabus fan (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class="wikitable | '''[[Réseau de Transport de Longueuil]] 9-601 to 9-628''' are 1996 [[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]]. They were delivered in 1997 and were the RTL's first low-floor buses. | ||
!Thumbnail | |||
'''[[Réseau de Transport de Longueuil/fr|Réseau de Transport de Longueuil]] 9-601 à 9-628''' sont des [[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] de 1996. Ils ont été livrés en 1997 et ils étaient les premiers autobus à plancher bas du RTL. | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!width=100|Units<br><small>Véhicules</small> | |||
!width=100|Engine<br><small>Moteur</small> | |||
!width=100|Transmission<br><small>Transmission</small> | |||
!width=160|Seating<br><small>Sièges</small> | |||
!width=170|Destination Sign<br><small>Girouette</small> | |||
|- | |||
|'''9-601 to/à 9-619''' | |||
|Cummins C8.3 | |||
|Allison B400R 4 speed/vitesses | |||
|American Seating 6468 | |||
|Balios Hector | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!width=200|Thumbnail<br><small>Photo</small> | |||
!<nowiki></nowiki> | !<nowiki></nowiki> | ||
!Fleet number | !width=100|Fleet number<br><small>Numéro</small> | ||
!Status | !width=100|Status<br><small>Statut</small> | ||
!Year | !width=75|Year<br><small>Année</small> | ||
!License | !width=100|License<br><small>Immatriculation</small> | ||
!Garage | !width=125|Garage | ||
!Remarks | !width=250|Remarks<br><small>Remarques</small> | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|9-601 | |9-601 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | ||
| | |1996 | ||
| | | | ||
|Saint-Hubert | |Saint-Hubert | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 23: | Line 40: | ||
| | | | ||
|9-602 | |9-602 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | ||
| | |1996 | ||
| | |AU 15290 | ||
|Saint-Hubert | |Saint-Hubert | ||
| | | | ||
*Rear fleet number reads "9602"<br><small>Le numéro de flotte arrière est écrit "9602"</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|9-603 | |9-603 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | ||
| | |1996 | ||
| | | | ||
|Saint-Hubert | |Saint-Hubert | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 43: | Line 59: | ||
| | | | ||
|9-604 | |9-604 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | ||
| | |1996 | ||
| | | | ||
|Saint-Hubert | |Saint-Hubert | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 53: | Line 68: | ||
| | | | ||
|9-605 | |9-605 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | ||
| | |1996 | ||
| | |AU 15294 | ||
|Saint-Hubert | |Saint-Hubert | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 63: | Line 77: | ||
| | | | ||
|9-606 | |9-606 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | ||
| | |1996 | ||
| | |AU 15295 | ||
|Saint-Hubert | |Saint-Hubert | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 73: | Line 86: | ||
| | | | ||
|9-607 | |9-607 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | ||
| | |1996 | ||
| | |AU 15298 | ||
|Saint-Hubert | |Saint-Hubert | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 83: | Line 95: | ||
| | | | ||
|9-608 | |9-608 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | ||
| | |1996 | ||
| | | | ||
|Saint-Hubert | |Saint-Hubert | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 93: | Line 104: | ||
| | | | ||
|9-609 | |9-609 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | ||
| | |1996 | ||
| | |A 60486 | ||
|Saint-Hubert | |Saint-Hubert | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 103: | Line 113: | ||
| | | | ||
|9-610 | |9-610 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | ||
| | |1996 | ||
| | | | ||
|Saint-Hubert | |Saint-Hubert | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 113: | Line 122: | ||
| | | | ||
|9-611 | |9-611 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | ||
| | |1996 | ||
| | |AP 6833 | ||
|Saint-Hubert | |Saint-Hubert | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 123: | Line 131: | ||
| | | | ||
|9-612 | |9-612 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | ||
| | |1996 | ||
| | |A 38218 | ||
|Saint-Hubert | |Saint-Hubert | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 133: | Line 140: | ||
| | | | ||
|9-613 | |9-613 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | ||
| | |1996 | ||
| | | | ||
|Saint-Hubert | |Saint-Hubert | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 143: | Line 149: | ||
| | | | ||
|9-614 | |9-614 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | ||
| | |1996 | ||
| | |AP 6814 | ||
|Saint-Hubert | |Saint-Hubert | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 153: | Line 158: | ||
| | | | ||
|9-615 | |9-615 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | ||
| | |1996 | ||
| | | | ||
|Saint-Hubert | |Saint-Hubert | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 163: | Line 167: | ||
| | | | ||
|9-616 | |9-616 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | ||
| | |1996 | ||
| | | | ||
|Saint-Hubert | |Saint-Hubert | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 173: | Line 176: | ||
| | | | ||
|9-617 | |9-617 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | ||
| | |1996 | ||
| | |A 38217 | ||
|Saint-Hubert | |Saint-Hubert | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 183: | Line 185: | ||
| | | | ||
|9-618 | |9-618 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | ||
| | |1996 | ||
| | | | ||
|Saint-Hubert | |Saint-Hubert | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 193: | Line 194: | ||
| | | | ||
|9-619 | |9-619 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | ||
| | |1996 | ||
| | |<s>AP 6819</s> | ||
|Saint-Hubert | |Saint-Hubert | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| | | | ||
|9-620 | |9-620 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | ||
| | |1996 | ||
| | |AP 6820 | ||
|Saint-Hubert | |Saint-Hubert | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |[[File:RTL 9-621.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|9-621 | |9-621 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | ||
| | |1996 | ||
| | |A 70458 | ||
|Saint-Hubert | |Saint-Hubert | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 223: | Line 221: | ||
| | | | ||
|9-622 | |9-622 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | ||
| | |1996 | ||
| | | | ||
|Saint-Hubert | |Saint-Hubert | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 233: | Line 230: | ||
| | | | ||
|9-623 | |9-623 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | ||
| | |1996 | ||
| | |AP 6823 | ||
|Saint-Hubert | |Saint-Hubert | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |[[File:RTL 9-624.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|9-624 | |9-624 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | ||
| | |1996 | ||
| | |AP 6824 | ||
|Saint-Hubert | |Saint-Hubert | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |[[File:RTL 9-625.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|9-625 | |9-625 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | ||
| | |1996 | ||
| | |A 70459 | ||
|Saint-Hubert | |Saint-Hubert | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 263: | Line 257: | ||
| | | | ||
|9-626 | |9-626 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | ||
| | |1996 | ||
| | | | ||
|Saint-Hubert | |Saint-Hubert | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 273: | Line 266: | ||
| | | | ||
|9-627 | |9-627 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | ||
| | |1996 | ||
| | |A 51351 | ||
|Saint-Hubert | |Saint-Hubert | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 283: | Line 275: | ||
| | | | ||
|9-628 | |9-628 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | ||
| | |1996 | ||
| | |A 70460 | ||
|Saint-Hubert | |Saint-Hubert | ||
| | | | ||
*Has an orange | *Has an orange destination sign<br><small>Possède une girouette orange</small> | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
''' | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!width=200|# of Active buses<br><small># d'autobus en service</small> | |||
!width=200|# of Inactive buses<br><small># d'autobus inactifs</small> | |||
!width=200|# of Retired buses<br><small># d'autobus Hors Service</small> | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''3 (10.7%)''' | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''0 (0%)''' | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''25 (89.2%)''' | |||
|} | |||
{{RTL}} |
Latest revision as of 16:10, 19 March 2015
Réseau de Transport de Longueuil 9-601 to 9-628 are 1996 Nova Bus LFS. They were delivered in 1997 and were the RTL's first low-floor buses.
Réseau de Transport de Longueuil 9-601 à 9-628 sont des Nova Bus LFS de 1996. Ils ont été livrés en 1997 et ils étaient les premiers autobus à plancher bas du RTL.
Units Véhicules |
Engine Moteur |
Transmission Transmission |
Seating Sièges |
Destination Sign Girouette |
---|---|---|---|---|
9-601 to/à 9-619 | Cummins C8.3 | Allison B400R 4 speed/vitesses | American Seating 6468 | Balios Hector |
# of Active buses # d'autobus en service |
# of Inactive buses # d'autobus inactifs |
# of Retired buses # d'autobus Hors Service |
---|---|---|
3 (10.7%) | 0 (0%) | 25 (89.2%) |
|