GO Transit: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
TransitStop (talk | contribs) |
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | ||
!width=200|Thumbnail | !width=200|Thumbnail | ||
!width= | !width=150|Fleet number range | ||
!width= | !width=75|Year | ||
!width= | !width=100|Manufacturer | ||
!width= | !width=100|Model | ||
!width= | !width=210|Engine | ||
!width= | !width=150|Transmission | ||
!width=250|Remarks | !width=250|Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |[[GO Transit 2114 to 2148|2114 to 2148]] | ||
| | |2002 | ||
|[[GO Transit 2149 to 2215|2149 to 2215]] | |MCI | ||
| 2003 | |D4500 | ||
| | |Detroit Diesel Series 60 | ||
|Allison B500R | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 | | | ||
|Allison | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[GO Transit 2149 to 2215|2149 to 2215]] | |||
|2003 | |||
|MCI | |||
|D4500 | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 | |||
|Allison B500R | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|[[GO Transit 2216 to 2266|2216 to 2266]] | |||
|2004 | |||
|[[GO Transit 2216 to 2266|2216 to | |MCI | ||
| 2004 | |D4500 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Caterpillar C13 | |Caterpillar C13 | ||
|ZF 10AS2301B | |ZF 10AS2301B | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|[[GO Transit 2267 to 2286|2267 to 2286]] | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[GO Transit 2267 to | |MCI | ||
|2005 | |D4500CT | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Caterpillar C13 | |Caterpillar C13 | ||
| | |Allison B500R | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[GO Transit | |[[GO Transit 2287 to 2317|2287 to 2317]] | ||
|2006 | |||
|MCI | |||
|D4500CT | |||
|Caterpillar C13 | |||
|Allison B500R | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[GO Transit 2318 to 2353|2318 to 2353]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|MCI | |||
|D4500CT | |||
|Caterpillar C13 | |||
|Allison B500R | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[GO Transit 2354 to 2419|2354 to 2419]] | |||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
| | |MCI | ||
|[[ | |D4500CT | ||
|Cummins | |Caterpillar C13 | ||
| | |Allison B500R | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[GO Transit 2420 to 2439|2420 to 2439]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|MCI | |||
|D4500CT | |||
|Cummins ISM | |||
|Allison B500R | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|[[GO Transit 2440 to 2449|2440 to 2449]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|MCI | |||
|[[GO Transit | |D4500CT | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cummins ISM | |Cummins ISM | ||
| | |Allison B500R | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[GO Transit 2450 to | |[[GO Transit 2450 to 2499|2450 to 2499]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | |MCI | ||
| | |D4500CT | ||
| | | | ||
2450 to 2470: Detroit Diesel Series 60 | |||
---- | ---- | ||
Cummins | 2471 to 2499: Cummins ISX11 | ||
| | |Allison B500R | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[GO Transit 2500 to 2535|2500 to 2535]] | |||
|2012 | |||
|MCI | |||
|D4500CT | |||
|Cummins ISX13 | |||
|Allison B500R | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[GO Transit 2536 to 2553|2536 to 2553]] | |||
|2013 | |||
|MCI | |||
|D4500CTH | |||
|Cummins ISX13 | |||
|Allison B500R | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[GO Transit 3000 to 3001|3000 to 3001]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|MCI | |||
|D4500CT | |||
|Cummins ISL | |||
|Allison E<sup>P</sup>50 Hybrid System | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[GO Transit 8000 to | |[[GO Transit 8000 to 8011|8000 to 8011]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
| | |ADL | ||
| | |Enviro500 | ||
|Cummins ISM | |Cummins ISM | ||
| | |Allison B500R | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|[[GO Transit 8012 to 8021|8012 to 8021]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|ADL | |||
|Enviro500 | |||
|Cummins ISM | |||
|Allison B500R | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[GO Transit 8101 to 8125|8101 to 8125]] | |||
|2012 | |||
|ADL | |||
|Enviro500 | |||
|Cummins ISL9 | |||
|Allison B500R | |||
| | | | ||
|} |
Revision as of 16:08, 22 November 2013
http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/3/35/GO_Transit_logo.svg/250px-GO_Transit_logo.svg.png | |
Info | |
---|---|
Locale | Golden Horseshoe |
Transit type | Bus, Rail |
Number of lines | 29 bus, 7 rail |
Daily ridership | 217,000 (avg. weekdays) |
Operation | |
Began operation | 1967 |
Operator(s) | Metrolinx |
GO Transit operates in the Greater Toronto Area and operates a fleet of highway coach, transit bus and locomotives
Fleet
Current Fleet
Thumbnail | Fleet number range | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2114 to 2148 | 2002 | MCI | D4500 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | Allison B500R | ||
2149 to 2215 | 2003 | MCI | D4500 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | Allison B500R | ||
2216 to 2266 | 2004 | MCI | D4500 | Caterpillar C13 | ZF 10AS2301B | ||
2267 to 2286 | 2005 | MCI | D4500CT | Caterpillar C13 | Allison B500R | ||
2287 to 2317 | 2006 | MCI | D4500CT | Caterpillar C13 | Allison B500R | ||
2318 to 2353 | 2007 | MCI | D4500CT | Caterpillar C13 | Allison B500R | ||
2354 to 2419 | 2008 | MCI | D4500CT | Caterpillar C13 | Allison B500R | ||
2420 to 2439 | 2009 | MCI | D4500CT | Cummins ISM | Allison B500R | ||
2440 to 2449 | 2010 | MCI | D4500CT | Cummins ISM | Allison B500R | ||
2450 to 2499 | 2011 | MCI | D4500CT |
2450 to 2470: Detroit Diesel Series 60 2471 to 2499: Cummins ISX11 |
Allison B500R | ||
2500 to 2535 | 2012 | MCI | D4500CT | Cummins ISX13 | Allison B500R | ||
2536 to 2553 | 2013 | MCI | D4500CTH | Cummins ISX13 | Allison B500R | ||
3000 to 3001 | 2008 | MCI | D4500CT | Cummins ISL | Allison EP50 Hybrid System | ||
8000 to 8011 | 2007 | ADL | Enviro500 | Cummins ISM | Allison B500R | ||
8012 to 8021 | 2009 | ADL | Enviro500 | Cummins ISM | Allison B500R | ||
8101 to 8125 | 2012 | ADL | Enviro500 | Cummins ISL9 | Allison B500R |