Conseil Régional de Transport de Lanaudière: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
The fares structure of the CRTL is quite complicated. The fares are different for each routes. | The fares structure of the CRTL is quite complicated. The fares are different for each routes. | ||
== | ==Active Roster== | ||
===Orleans | ===Keolis Canada=== | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | ||
!Thumbnail | !width=200|Thumbnail | ||
!Fleet number | !width=100|Fleet number | ||
!Status | !width=75 |Year | ||
!Year | !width=125|Status | ||
!Manufacturer & Model | !width=75 |License | ||
!Engine & Transmission | !width=200|Manufacturer & Model | ||
!Remarks | !width=200|Engine & Transmission | ||
!Link | !width=250|Remarks | ||
!width=50 |Link | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29401 | |||
|2007 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
| | |||
|Thomas Saf-T-Liner C2 | |||
|Caterpillar C7 & Allison PTS 2500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29404 | |||
|2007 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
| | |||
|Thomas Saf-T-Liner C2 | |||
|Caterpillar C7 & Allison PTS 2500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29406 | |||
|2007 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
| | |||
|Thomas Saf-T-Liner C2 | |||
|Caterpillar C7 & Allison PTS 2500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29407 | |||
|2007 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
| | |||
|Thomas Saf-T-Liner C2 | |||
|Caterpillar C7 & Allison PTS 2500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29519 | |||
|2012 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] J4500 | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29520 | |||
|2012 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] J4500 | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29521 | |||
|2012 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|A 66180 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] J4500 | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29522 | |||
|2012 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] J4500 | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29523 | |||
|2012 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] J4500 | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29524 | |||
|2012 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] J4500 | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29529 | |||
|2012 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] J4500 | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29530 | |||
|2012 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] J4500 | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|29533 | |||
|2008 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
| | |||
|Prevost X3-45 | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Orleans Express | |||
*Murray Hill Livery | |||
*Spare | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|76821 | |||
|2007 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
| | |||
|Thomas Saf-T-Liner C2 | |||
|Caterpillar C7 & Allison PTS 2500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|76822 | |||
|2007 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
| | |||
|Thomas Saf-T-Liner C2 | |||
|Caterpillar C7 & Allison PTS 2500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Autobus Brisette=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!width=200|Thumbnail | |||
!width=100|Fleet number | |||
!width=75 |Year | |||
!width=125|Status | |||
!width=75 |License | |||
!width=200|Manufacturer & Model | |||
!width=200|Engine & Transmission | |||
!width=250|Remarks | |||
!width=50 |Link | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|44 | |||
|2007 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
| | |||
|Blue Bird Vision | |||
|Caterpillar C7 & Allison PTS 2500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Retired Roster== | |||
===Keolis Canada=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!width=200|Thumbnail | |||
!width=100|Fleet number | |||
!width=75 |Year | |||
!width=125|Status | |||
!width=75 |License | |||
!width=200|Manufacturer & Model | |||
!width=200|Engine & Transmission | |||
!width=250|Remarks | |||
!width=50 |Link | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|27120 | |||
|2002 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
| | |||
|Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|29044 | |29044 | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
| | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | ||
| | | | ||
|Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 58: | Line 260: | ||
| | | | ||
|29045 | |29045 | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
| | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | ||
| | | | ||
|Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 67: | Line 270: | ||
| | | | ||
|29046 | |29046 | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
| | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | ||
| | | | ||
|Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 76: | Line 280: | ||
| | | | ||
|29047 | |29047 | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
| | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | ||
| | | | ||
|Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 85: | Line 290: | ||
| | | | ||
|29075 | |29075 | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
| | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | ||
| | | | ||
|Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | | | ||
*Ex. Orléans Express 5409 | *Ex. Orléans Express 5409 | ||
Line 95: | Line 301: | ||
| | | | ||
|29076 | |29076 | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
| | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | ||
| | | | ||
|Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | | | ||
*Ex. Orléans Express 5410 | *Ex. Orléans Express 5410 | ||
Line 105: | Line 312: | ||
| | | | ||
|29077 | |29077 | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
| | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | ||
| | | | ||
|Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | | | ||
*Ex. Orléans Express 5411 | *Ex. Orléans Express 5411 | ||
Line 114: | Line 322: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |29402 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
| | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | ||
| | | | ||
|Thomas Saf-T-Liner C2 | |||
|Caterpillar C7 & Allison PTS 2500 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |29403 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
| | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | ||
| | | | ||
|Thomas Saf-T-Liner C2 | |||
|Caterpillar C7 & Allison PTS 2500 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 133: | Line 343: | ||
| | | | ||
|29405 | |29405 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
| | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Thomas Saf-T-Liner C2 | ||
|Caterpillar C7 & Allison PTS 2500 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |29515 | ||
|style="background: | |2003 | ||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] J4500 | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
*Ex-Murray Hill | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|29516 | |29516 | ||
|style="background: | |2003 | ||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] J4500 | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Murray Hill | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|29517 | |29517 | ||
|style="background: | |2003 | ||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] J4500 | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Murray Hill | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|29518 | |29518 | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
| | |||
|Prevost LeMirage XL-II | |Prevost LeMirage XL-II | ||
| | |Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | ||
| | | | ||
*Ex-Acadian Lines #15502 | *Ex-Acadian Lines #15502 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:10, 22 December 2013
http://i.imgur.com/qQyQA.png | |
Info | |
---|---|
Managed by | CRT Lanaudière |
Locale | Berthierville, Joliette, Lanoraie, Lavaltrie, Joliette, Rawdon & Saint-Michel-des-Saints |
Transit type | Commuter and local buses |
Number of lines | 11 bus routes |
Operation | |
Operator(s) |
Kéolis Canada Orléans Urbain (Former) Autobus Brissette (Former) |
The CRT Lanaudière is the organism responsible of the transit in the Lanaudière region, Quebec. The service is offered in many little towns such as Berthierville, Joliette, Lanoraie, Lavaltrie, Joliette, Rawdon & Saint-Michel-des-Saints.
Fares
The fares structure of the CRTL is quite complicated. The fares are different for each routes.
Active Roster
Keolis Canada
Thumbnail | Fleet number | Year | Status | License | Manufacturer & Model | Engine & Transmission | Remarks | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29401 | 2007 | Active | Thomas Saf-T-Liner C2 | Caterpillar C7 & Allison PTS 2500 | ||||
29404 | 2007 | Active | Thomas Saf-T-Liner C2 | Caterpillar C7 & Allison PTS 2500 | ||||
29406 | 2007 | Active | Thomas Saf-T-Liner C2 | Caterpillar C7 & Allison PTS 2500 | ||||
29407 | 2007 | Active | Thomas Saf-T-Liner C2 | Caterpillar C7 & Allison PTS 2500 | ||||
29519 | 2012 | Active | MCI J4500 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | ||||
29520 | 2012 | Active | MCI J4500 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | ||||
29521 | 2012 | Active | A 66180 | MCI J4500 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
29522 | 2012 | Active | MCI J4500 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | ||||
29523 | 2012 | Active | MCI J4500 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | ||||
29524 | 2012 | Active | MCI J4500 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | ||||
29529 | 2012 | Active | MCI J4500 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | ||||
29530 | 2012 | Active | MCI J4500 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | ||||
29533 | 2008 | Active | Prevost X3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
|
|||
76821 | 2007 | Active | Thomas Saf-T-Liner C2 | Caterpillar C7 & Allison PTS 2500 | ||||
76822 | 2007 | Active | Thomas Saf-T-Liner C2 | Caterpillar C7 & Allison PTS 2500 |
Autobus Brisette
Thumbnail | Fleet number | Year | Status | License | Manufacturer & Model | Engine & Transmission | Remarks | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 | 2007 | Active | Blue Bird Vision | Caterpillar C7 & Allison PTS 2500 |
Retired Roster
Keolis Canada
Thumbnail | Fleet number | Year | Status | License | Manufacturer & Model | Engine & Transmission | Remarks | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27120 | 2002 | Retired | Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | ||||
29044 | 2005 | Retired | Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | ||||
29045 | 2005 | Retired | Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | ||||
29046 | 2005 | Retired | Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | ||||
29047 | 2005 | Retired | Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | ||||
29075 | 2004 | Retired | Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
|
|||
29076 | 2004 | Retired | Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
|
|||
29077 | 2004 | Retired | Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
|
|||
29402 | 2007 | Retired | Thomas Saf-T-Liner C2 | Caterpillar C7 & Allison PTS 2500 | ||||
29403 | 2007 | Retired | Thomas Saf-T-Liner C2 | Caterpillar C7 & Allison PTS 2500 | ||||
29405 | 2007 | Retired | Thomas Saf-T-Liner C2 | Caterpillar C7 & Allison PTS 2500 | ||||
29515 | 2003 | Retired | MCI J4500 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
|
|||
29516 | 2003 | Retired | MCI J4500 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
|
|||
29517 | 2003 | Retired | MCI J4500 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
|
|||
29518 | 2005 | Retired | Prevost LeMirage XL-II | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
|
Current Bus Routes
Route Number | Route Name | Route Type | http://i1110.photobucket.com/albums/h455/jmboily/picto_autobus-1.jpg | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | Saint-Gabriel-de-Brandon/Joliette | Regular |
|
|||
32 | Saint-Michel-des-Saints/Joliette | Regular |
|
|||
34 | Rawdon/Joliette | Regular |
|
|||
35 | Saint-Lin-Laurentides/Saint-Jérôme | Regular | ||||
37 | Saint-Lin-Laurentides/Terrebonne | Regular |
|
|||
45 | Joliette/Repentigny | Express |
|
|||
46 | Joliette/St-Paul-de-Joliette | Regular |
|
|||
55 | Express Joliette/Montréal | Express |
|
|
||
125 | St-Donat, Chertsey/Joliette | Regular |
|
|||
138 | Berthierville/Lavaltrie/Joliette | Regular |
|