Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport du Sud-Ouest: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
| | | | ||
|Ex: #716 | |Ex: #716 | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|817<small>33</small>7 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Prevost]] [[Prevost_X-345|X-345]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Ex: #717 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|818<small>33</small>7 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Prevost]] [[Prevost_X-345|X-345]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Ex: #718 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|819<small>33</small>7 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Prevost]] [[Prevost_X-345|X-345]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Ex: #719 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
----- | ----- | ||
{{AMT}} | {{AMT}} |
Revision as of 20:49, 10 November 2010
http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/3/3b/CITSO_logo.png | |
Info | |
---|---|
Locale | Chateauguay, Beauharnois, Kanawake, Léry, Salaberry-de-Valleyfield |
Transit type | Commuter and local buses |
Number of lines | 13 bus routes |
Daily ridership | 8000 (avg. weekday) |
Headquarters |
15 boulevard Maple, suite 200 Châteauguay, Qc J6J 3P7 |
Operation | |
Operator(s) | Transdev Limocar |
The Conseil intermunicipal de transport de Sud-Ouest provides public transportation services for the towns Kahnawake, Chateauguay, Lery, Valleyfield and now Coteau-du-Lac.
CITSO was previously under contract with Autobus Auger Metropolitain and Autobus Auger CAN National and in July, 2009 all Auger assets were sold to Transdev-Limocar. By the end of 2009 most vehicles have received a new livery, and fleet number. There are a handful of buses that still have one or several of their old fleet numbers visible inside and outside the vehicle.
There are two buses presently that have a full body wrap, one used for The Chateauguay Junior Raiders (Football) and the other for The Chateauguay Patriots (Hockey).
All-Time Transdev CITSO Roster
|