Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport du Sud-Ouest: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|A 51967 | |A 51967 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/mystic/CITSO/CITSO-528336-090310-01.jpg [http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/photos/21343] | |||
|537<small>33</small>6 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2006 | |||
|Ford | |||
|Girardin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
----- | ----- | ||
{{AMT}} | {{AMT}} |
Revision as of 20:36, 6 November 2010
The Conseil intermunicipal de transport de Sud-Ouest provides public transportation services for the towns Kahnawake, Chateauguay, Lery, Valleyfield and now Coteau-du-Lac.
CITSO was previously under contract with Autobus Auger Metropolitain and Autobus Auger CAN National and in July, 2009 all Auger assets were sold to Transdev-Limocar. By the end of 2009 most vehicles have received a new livery, and fleet number. There are a handful of buses that still have one or several of their old fleet numbers visible inside and outside the vehicle.
There are two buses presently that have a full body wrap, one used for The Chateauguay Junior Raiders (Football) and the other for The Chateauguay Patriots (Hockey).
All-time roster
Thumbnail | Fleet number | Status | Year | Manufacturer | Model | License Plate | Remarks | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/mystic/CITSO/CITSO-528336-090310-01.jpg [1] | 528336 | Active | 2006 | Ford | Girardin | A 51967 | ||
http://www.transitfan.com/gallery/var/thumbs/mystic/CITSO/CITSO-528336-090310-01.jpg [2] | 537336 | Active | 2006 | Ford | Girardin |
|