Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport du Sud-Ouest: Difference between revisions
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
==Fares== | ==Fares== | ||
===2011 Fare Structure=== | ===2011 Fare Structure=== | ||
{{WorkInProgress}} | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | ||
!width=" | !width="125pt" rowspan="2"|Ticket Type | ||
!width="150pt" rowspan="2"|Validity Period | |||
!width="50pt" rowspan="2"|Fare Zone | |||
!width="600pt" colspan="6"|Fare Zone | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !width="100pt"|Valleyfield | ||
! | !width="100pt"|Beauharnois | ||
! | !width="100pt"|Léry | ||
! | !width="100pt"|Châteauguay / Kahnawake | ||
! | !width="100pt"|Angrignon | ||
! | !width="100pt"|Centre-Ville | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="8"|Monthly | |||
|rowspan="8"|1 calendar month | |||
|rowspan="2"|Valleyfield | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: ; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | ||
|style="background: # | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | ||
|style="background: ; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | ||
|style="background: ; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | ||
|style="background: ; color: black"| | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | ||
|style="background: ; color: black"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|Beauharnois | ||
|rowspan="2"|'''N/A''' | |||
| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|$ | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|$ | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|$ | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|$ | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|$ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: # | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | ||
|style="background: # | |style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | ||
|style="background: # | |||
|style="background: # | |||
|style="background: # | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|Léry | ||
|rowspan="2"|'''N/A''' | |||
| | |rowspan="2"|'''N/A''' | ||
| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|$ | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|$ | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|$ | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|$ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: # | |||
|style="background: # | |||
|style="background: # | |||
|style="background: # | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|Châteauguay<br>Kahnawake | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|'''N/A''' | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|'''N/A''' | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|'''N/A''' | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|$ | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|$ | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | ||
|style="background: ; color: black"| | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: # | |||
|style="background: # | |||
|style="background: # | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="8"|Booklet<br><span style="font-variant: small-caps;">(10 tickets)</span> | |||
|rowspan="8"|1 trip | |||
|rowspan="2"|Valleyfield | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Beauharnois | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''N/A''' | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Léry | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''N/A''' | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''N/A''' | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Châteauguay<br>Kahnawake | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''N/A''' | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''N/A''' | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''N/A''' | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="8"|Payment on board<br><span style="font-variant: small-caps;">(Cash only)</span> | |||
|rowspan="8"|1 trip | |||
|rowspan="2"|Valleyfield | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Beauharnois | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''N/A''' | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Léry | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''N/A''' | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''N/A''' | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Châteauguay<br>Kahnawake | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''N/A''' | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''N/A''' | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''N/A''' | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| $ | |||
|} | |} | ||
<small> | |||
<sup>1</sup>:Add 1.00$ for tickets purchased on board the vehicles. At Terminus Longueuil, tickets must be purchased from the ticket office prior to boarding at all times as no payment on board is permitted. | |||
</small> | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | ||
| | !colspan="2"|Legend | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |- | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|Regular Fare | |||
|Passengers aged 18 to 65 years old | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|Student Fare | |||
|Full-time students aged from 18 to 25 years old | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|Reduced Fare | |||
|Passengers aged 18 and under and 65 and over | |||
|} | |} | ||
==All-Time Transdev CITSO Roster== | ==All-Time Transdev CITSO Roster== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" |
Revision as of 13:00, 8 April 2011
Languages | English |
---|
http://i1110.photobucket.com/albums/h455/jmboily/CITSO_logo.png | |
Info | |
---|---|
Locale | Chateauguay, Beauharnois, Kanawake, Léry, Salaberry-de-Valleyfield |
Transit type | Commuter and local buses |
Number of lines | 13 bus routes |
Daily ridership | 8000 (avg. weekday) |
Headquarters |
15 boulevard Maple, suite 200 Châteauguay, Qc J6J 3P7 |
Operation | |
Operator(s) | Transdev Limocar |
The Conseil intermunicipal de transport de Sud-Ouest provides public transportation services for the towns Kahnawake, Chateauguay, Lery, Valleyfield and now Coteau-du-Lac.
CITSO was previously under contract with Autobus Auger Metropolitain and Autobus Auger CAN National and in July, 2009 all Auger assets were sold to Transdev-Limocar. By the end of 2009 most vehicles have received a new livery, and fleet number. There are a handful of buses that still have one or several of their old fleet numbers visible inside and outside the vehicle.
There are two buses presently that have a full body wrap, one used for The Chateauguay Junior Raiders (Football) and the other for The Chateauguay Patriots (Hockey).
Fares
2011 Fare Structure
This page is under construction |
Ticket Type | Validity Period | Fare Zone | Fare Zone | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Valleyfield | Beauharnois | Léry | Châteauguay / Kahnawake | Angrignon | Centre-Ville | |||
Monthly | 1 calendar month | Valleyfield | $ | $ | $ | $ | $ | $ |
$ | $ | $ | $ | $ | $ | |||
Beauharnois | N/A | $ | $ | $ | $ | $ | ||
$ | $ | $ | $ | $ | ||||
Léry | N/A | N/A | $ | $ | $ | $ | ||
$ | $ | $ | $ | |||||
Châteauguay Kahnawake |
N/A | N/A | N/A | $ | $ | $ | ||
$ | $ | $ | ||||||
Booklet (10 tickets) |
1 trip | Valleyfield | $ | $ | $ | $ | $ | $ |
$ | $ | $ | $ | $ | $ | |||
Beauharnois | N/A | $ | $ | $ | $ | $ | ||
$ | $ | $ | $ | $ | ||||
Léry | N/A | N/A | $ | $ | $ | $ | ||
$ | $ | $ | $ | |||||
Châteauguay Kahnawake |
N/A | N/A | N/A | $ | $ | $ | ||
$ | $ | $ | ||||||
Payment on board (Cash only) |
1 trip | Valleyfield | $ | $ | $ | $ | $ | $ |
$ | $ | $ | $ | $ | $ | |||
Beauharnois | N/A | $ | $ | $ | $ | $ | ||
$ | $ | $ | $ | $ | ||||
Léry | N/A | N/A | $ | $ | $ | $ | ||
$ | $ | $ | $ | |||||
Châteauguay Kahnawake |
N/A | N/A | N/A | $ | $ | $ | ||
$ | $ | $ |
1:Add 1.00$ for tickets purchased on board the vehicles. At Terminus Longueuil, tickets must be purchased from the ticket office prior to boarding at all times as no payment on board is permitted.
Legend | |
---|---|
Regular Fare | Passengers aged 18 to 65 years old |
Student Fare | Full-time students aged from 18 to 25 years old |
Reduced Fare | Passengers aged 18 and under and 65 and over |
All-Time Transdev CITSO Roster
Current Routes
Route Number | Route Name | Route Type | http://i1110.photobucket.com/albums/h455/jmboily/picto_autobus-1.jpg | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Regular |
|
Vaudreuil / Dorion | |||
|
Regular |
|
Vaudreuil / Dorion | |||
|
Regular |
|
||||
|
Regular |
|
||||
1 |
|
Regular |
|
Angrignon | ||
1A |
|
Rush Hour |
|
|
||
20 |
|
Rush Hour |
|
Angrignon | ||
20SP |
|
Rush Hour |
|
Angrignon | ||
21 |
|
Rush Hour |
|
Angrignon | ||
22 |
|
Rush Hour |
|
Angrignon | ||
23 |
|
Rush Hour |
|
Angrignon | ||
24 |
|
Rush Hour |
|
Angrignon | ||
24SP |
|
Rush Hour |
|
|
||
26 |
|
AM Service Only |
|
Angrignon | ||
27 |
|
Rush Hour |
|
Angrignon | ||
28 |
|
Rush Hour |
|
|
||
31 |
|
Regular |
|
Angrignon | ||
32 |
|
Regular |
|
Angrignon | ||
33 (Route A) |
|
Regular |
|
|||
33 (Route B) |
|
Regular |
|
|||
33 (Route C) |
|
Regular |
|
|||
CEGEP 1 |
|
School |
|
|||
CEGEP 1A |
|
School |
|
Angrignon | ||
CEGEP 2 |
|
School |
|
|