Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport du Sud-Ouest: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 596: | Line 596: | ||
| | | | ||
|Ex: #857 | |Ex: #857 | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|804<small>22</small>5 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Prevost]] [[H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Temporary Loan from CIT Roussillon | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|805<small>22</small>5 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Prevost]] [[H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Temporary Loan from CIT Roussillon | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 605: | Line 625: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Ex: #807<small>22</small>8 | |Ex: #807<small>22</small>8 - Transferred from CIT Roussillon | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 615: | Line 635: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Ex: #808<small>22</small>8 | |Ex: #808<small>22</small>8 - Transferred from CIT Roussillon | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 625: | Line 645: | ||
| | | | ||
|A 38181 | |A 38181 | ||
|Ex: #809<small>22</small>8 | |Ex: #809<small>22</small>8 - Transferred from CIT Roussillon | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|810<small>22</small>8 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Motor_Coach_Industries|MCI]] [[Motor_Coach_Industries_J4500|J4500]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Temporary Loan from CIT Roussillon | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|811<small>22</small>8 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Motor_Coach_Industries|MCI]] [[Motor_Coach_Industries_J4500|J4500]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Temporary Loan from CIT Roussillon | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|812<small>22</small>8 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Motor_Coach_Industries|MCI]] [[Motor_Coach_Industries_J4500|J4500]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Temporary Loan from CIT Roussillon | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 751: | Line 801: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|851<small>33</small> | |851<small>33</small>7 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |style="background: green; color: white"|Active | ||
| | |1997 | ||
|[[Prevost]] [[H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost]] [[H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | ||
| | | | ||
|Ex: #751 | |Ex: #751 | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|852<small>33</small>7 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|1997 | |||
|[[Prevost]] [[H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Ex: #752 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|853<small>33</small>7 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|1997 | |||
|[[Prevost]] [[H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Ex: #753 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|854<small>33</small>7 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|1997 | |||
|[[Prevost]] [[H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Ex: #754 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|855<small>33</small>1 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2001 | |||
|[[Prevost]] [[H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Ex: #755 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|856<small>33</small>1 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2001 | |||
|[[Prevost]] [[H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Ex: #756 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|857<small>33</small>0 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Prevost]] [[H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Ex: #757 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|858<small>33</small>8 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|1998 | |||
|[[Prevost]] [[H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Ex: #758 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|859<small>33</small>8 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|1998 | |||
|[[Prevost]] [[H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Ex: #759 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:41, 20 March 2011
Languages | English |
---|
http://i1110.photobucket.com/albums/h455/jmboily/CITSO_logo.png | |
Info | |
---|---|
Locale | Chateauguay, Beauharnois, Kanawake, Léry, Salaberry-de-Valleyfield |
Transit type | Commuter and local buses |
Number of lines | 13 bus routes |
Daily ridership | 8000 (avg. weekday) |
Headquarters |
15 boulevard Maple, suite 200 Châteauguay, Qc J6J 3P7 |
Operation | |
Operator(s) | Transdev Limocar |
The Conseil intermunicipal de transport de Sud-Ouest provides public transportation services for the towns Kahnawake, Chateauguay, Lery, Valleyfield and now Coteau-du-Lac.
CITSO was previously under contract with Autobus Auger Metropolitain and Autobus Auger CAN National and in July, 2009 all Auger assets were sold to Transdev-Limocar. By the end of 2009 most vehicles have received a new livery, and fleet number. There are a handful of buses that still have one or several of their old fleet numbers visible inside and outside the vehicle.
There are two buses presently that have a full body wrap, one used for The Chateauguay Junior Raiders (Football) and the other for The Chateauguay Patriots (Hockey).
Current Bus Routes
Route Number | Route Name | Route Type | http://i1110.photobucket.com/albums/h455/jmboily/picto_autobus-1.jpg | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Regular |
|
Vaudreuil / Dorion | |||
|
Regular |
|
Vaudreuil / Dorion | |||
|
Regular |
|
||||
|
Regular |
|
||||
1 |
|
Regular |
|
Angrignon | ||
1A |
|
Rush Hour |
|
|
||
20 |
|
Rush Hour |
|
Angrignon | ||
20SP |
|
Rush Hour |
|
Angrignon |
| |
21 |
|
Rush Hour |
|
Angrignon | ||
22 |
|
Rush Hour |
|
Angrignon | ||
23 |
|
Rush Hour |
|
Angrignon | ||
24 |
|
Rush Hour |
|
Angrignon | ||
24SP |
|
Rush Hour |
|
|
||
26 |
|
AM Service Only |
|
Angrignon | ||
27 |
|
Rush Hour |
|
Angrignon | ||
28 |
|
Rush Hour |
|
|
||
31 |
|
Regular |
|
Angrignon | ||
32 |
|
Regular |
|
Angrignon | ||
33 (Route A) |
|
Regular |
|
|||
33 (Route B) |
|
Regular |
|
|||
33 (Route C) |
|
Regular |
|
|||
CEGEP 1 |
|
School |
|
|||
CEGEP 1A |
|
School |
|
Angrignon | ||
CEGEP 2 |
|
School |
|
Route Number | Route Name | Route Type | http://i1110.photobucket.com/albums/h455/jmboily/picto_autobus-1.jpg | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | Remarks |
---|
All-Time Transdev CITSO Roster
2011 Fare Structure
CITSO Zones | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | |
Vaudreuil / Dorion | Sallaberry-de-Valleyfield | Beauharnois | Lery | Chateauguay / Kahnawake | Angrignon | Centre-Ville | |
Vaudreil / Dorion | N/A | $6.30 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Sallaberry-de-Valleyfield | $6.30 | $3.10 | $5.55 | $6.20 | $6.30 | $7.70 | $9.50 |
Beauharnois | N/A | $5.55 | $3.10 | $3.85 | $4.55 | $5.45 | $7.15 |
Lery | N/A | $6.20 | $3.85 | $3.10 | $3.80 | $5.55 | $6.40 |
Chateauguay / Kahnawake | N/A | $6.30 | $4.55 | $3.85 | $3.05 | $3.80 | $5.55 |
Angrignon | N/A | $7.70 | $5.45 | $4.55 | $3.80 | N/A | N/A |
Centre-Ville | N/A | $9.50 | $7.15 | $6.40 | $5.55 | N/A | N/A |
Single Regular Fare |
|