Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport de la Vallée du Richelieu: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(License column added) |
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |350<font size= -2>30</font>5 | ||
| | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | |2005 | ||
| | |A 42183 | ||
|[[ | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
| | |LFS | ||
| | | | ||
* Back doors boarded up | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |351<font size= -2>30</font>5 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2005 | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
| | |LFS | ||
| | | | ||
*Back doors boarded up | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |352<font size= -2>30</font>5 | ||
| | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | |2005 | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
| | |LFS | ||
| | | | ||
*Back doors boarded up | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |353<font size= -2>30</font>5 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2005 | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
| | |LFS | ||
| | | | ||
*Back doors boarded up | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |354<font size= -2>30</font>5 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2005 | |||
|A 42179 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS | |||
| | |||
*Back doors boarded up | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|361<font size= -2>30</font>7 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2007 | |||
|A 25935 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
| | |LFS | ||
| | | | ||
*Back doors boarded up | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |362<font size= -2>30</font>7 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2007 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|LFS | |||
| | | | ||
*Back doors boarded up | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |363<font size= -2>30</font>7 | ||
| | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | |2007 | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
| | |LFS | ||
| | | | ||
*Back doors boarded up | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |368<font size= -2>30</font>8 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2008 | |||
|A 61814 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS | |||
| | |||
*Back doors boarded up | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|369<font size= -2>30</font>8 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2008 | |||
|A 61813 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
| | |LFS | ||
| | | | ||
*Back doors boarded up | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |372<font size= -2>30</font>8 | ||
| | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | |2008 | ||
| | |A 52448 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
| | |LFS Suburban | ||
| | | | ||
*EX-CIT Roussillon | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |373<font size= -2>30</font>8 | ||
| | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | |2008 | ||
| | |A 61818 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
| | |LFS Suburban | ||
| | | | ||
*EX-CIT Roussillon | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|374<font size= -2>30</font>9 | |374<font size= -2>30</font>9 | ||
| | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|LFS | |LFS | ||
|Acquired in 2009<br>EX-Coach USA | | | ||
*Acquired in 2009<br>EX-Coach USA | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|375<font size= -2>30</font>0 | |375<font size= -2>30</font>0 | ||
| | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|LFS | |LFS | ||
|Acquired in 2009<br>EX-Coach USA | | | ||
*Acquired in 2009<br>EX-Coach USA | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|376<font size= -2>30</font>9 | |376<font size= -2>30</font>9 | ||
| | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|LFS | |LFS | ||
|Acquired in 2009<br>EX-Coach USA/First Transit | | | ||
*Acquired in 2009<br>EX-Coach USA/First Transit | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |377<font size= -2>30</font>9 | ||
| | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|A | |A 52461 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
| | |LFS Suburban | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |378<font size= -2>30</font>9 | ||
| | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | |2009 | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
| | |LFS Suburban | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |379<font size= -2>30</font>9 | ||
| | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | |2009 | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
| | |LFS Suburban | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |380<font size= -2>30</font>9 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2009 | |||
| | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS Suburban | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |381<font size= -2>30</font>9 | ||
| | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|2009 | |||
|A 51760 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS Suburban | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |388<font size= -2>30</font>1 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2011 | |||
|A 46971 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS Suburban | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |389<font size= -2>30</font>1 | ||
| | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|2011 | |||
|A 46970 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS Suburban | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |600<font size= -2>30</font>9 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1999 | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
| | |RTS-06 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |601<font size= -2>30</font>9 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1999 | |||
|A 61800 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|RTS-06 | |||
| | |||
*EX-[[Conseil intermunicipal de transport des Laurentides (SURF)|CIT Laurentides]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | | | ||
| | |602<font size= -2>30</font>9 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1999 | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
| | |RTS-06 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |603<font size= -2>30</font>9 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1999 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|RTS-06 | |||
| | | | ||
*EX-[[Conseil intermunicipal de transport des Laurentides (SURF)|CIT Laurentides]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |604<font size= -2>30</font>9 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1999 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|RTS-06 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |605<font size= -2>30</font>9 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1999 | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
| | |RTS-06 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |606<font size= -2>30</font>9 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1999 | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
| | |RTS-06 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |607<font size= -2>30</font>9 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1999 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|RTS-06 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |624<font size= -2>21</font>5 | ||
| | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | |1995 | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
| | |Classic TC40-102N | ||
| | | | ||
*Currently on loan from [[Conseil intermunicipal de transport des Laurentides (SURF)|CIT Laurentides]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |625<font size= -2>30</font>7 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
|A 43778 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|RTS-06 | |||
| | | | ||
*Currently On Loan to CITSO | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |635<font size= -2>30</font>0 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2000 | |||
|A 73211 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|RTS-06 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |637<font size= -2>30</font>0 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2000 | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
| | |RTS-06 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |648<font size= -2>30</font>0 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2000 | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
| | |RTS-06 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |658<font size = -2>30</font>1 | ||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1991 | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |659<font size = -2>30</font>1 | ||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1991 | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |666<font size = -2>30</font>1 | ||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1991 | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |669<font size = -2>30</font>1 | ||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1991 | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |683<font size= -2>30</font>3 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2003 | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Transcar]] | |||
|Classic | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |684<font size= -2>30</font>4 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2004 | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Transcar]] | |||
|Classic | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |3002<font size= -2>30</font>2 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2012 | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|LFS | |LFS | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 522: | Line 591: | ||
| | | | ||
|3006<font size= -2>30</font>2 | |3006<font size= -2>30</font>2 | ||
| | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|A 71398 | |A 71398 | ||
Line 532: | Line 601: | ||
| | | | ||
|3007<font size= -2>30</font>2 | |3007<font size= -2>30</font>2 | ||
| | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|A 71397 | |A 71397 |
Revision as of 02:00, 8 January 2012
http://i1110.photobucket.com/albums/h455/jmboily/400px-Logo_CITVRsvg.png | |
Info | |
---|---|
Locale | Beloeil, McMasterville, Mont St-Hilaire, Otterburn Park, Sanit-Basile-le-Grand, Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville, Sanit-Hyacinthe, Sainte-Madeleine, Sainte-Marie-Madelaine |
Transit type | Commuter and local buses |
Number of lines | 12 bus routes |
Chief executive | Claude Bernier |
Headquarters |
255, boul. Laurier, bureau 120 McMasterville, (Québec) J3G 0B7 |
Operation | |
Began operation | 1991 |
Operator(s) | Transdev Limocar |
The Conseil Intermunicipale de Transport de la Vallée-du-Richelieu (CIT de la Vallée-du-Richelieu, or CITVR) is a transit operator in the Richelieu Valley region of Quebec. It is run under contract by Transdev Limocar.
Current Routes
Route Number | Route Name | Route Type | http://i1110.photobucket.com/albums/h455/jmboily/picto_autobus-1.jpg | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Beloeil - McMasterville | Regular | ||||
8 | Beloeil - McMasterville | Regular | ||||
11 | Mont-Saint-Hilaire | Regular | ||||
12 | Otterburn Park | Regular | ||||
20 | Beloeil - McMasterville | Rush Hour | McMasterville | |||
21 | Mont-Saint-Hilaire (La Pommeraie) | Rush Hour | McMasterville | |||
22 | Mont-Saint-Hilaire (des Patriotes) | Rush Hour | McMasterville | |||
23 | Otterburn Park | Rush Hour | McMasterville | |||
24 | Saint-Basile-le-Grand | Rush Hour | McMasterville | |||
25 | St-Hyacinthe - Mont-Saint-Hilaire | Rush Hour | McMasterville | |||
200 | St-Hyacinthe - Longueuil | Regular | Longueuil | Longueuil-Université-de-Sherbrooke | McMasterville | |
300 | St-Hyacinthe - Montréal | Rush Hour | Centre-Ville | Bonaventure | Gare Centrale McMasterville |
Current fleet
Thumbnail | Fleet number | Status | Year | License | Manufacturer | Model | Notes | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
350305 | Active | 2005 | A 42183 | Nova Bus | LFS |
|
||
351305 | Active | 2005 | Nova Bus | LFS |
|
|||
352305 | Active | 2005 | Nova Bus | LFS |
|
|||
353305 | Active | 2005 | Nova Bus | LFS |
|
|||
354305 | Active | 2005 | A 42179 | Nova Bus | LFS |
|
||
361307 | Active | 2007 | A 25935 | Nova Bus | LFS |
|
||
362307 | Active | 2007 | Nova Bus | LFS |
|
|||
363307 | Active | 2007 | Nova Bus | LFS |
|
|||
368308 | Active | 2008 | A 61814 | Nova Bus | LFS |
|
||
369308 | Active | 2008 | A 61813 | Nova Bus | LFS |
|
||
372308 | Active | 2008 | A 52448 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban |
|
||
373308 | Active | 2008 | A 61818 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban |
|
||
374309 | Active | 1999 | Nova Bus | LFS |
|
|||
375300 | Active | 1999 | Nova Bus | LFS |
|
|||
376309 | Active | 1999 | Nova Bus | LFS |
|
|||
377309 | Active | 2009 | A 52461 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | |||
378309 | Active | 2009 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | ||||
379309 | Active | 2009 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | ||||
380309 | Active | 2009 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | ||||
381309 | Active | 2009 | A 51760 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | |||
388301 | Active | 2011 | A 46971 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | |||
389301 | Active | 2011 | A 46970 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | |||
600309 | Active | 1999 | Nova Bus | RTS-06 | ||||
601309 | Active | 1999 | A 61800 | Nova Bus | RTS-06 | |||
602309 | Active | 1999 | Nova Bus | RTS-06 | ||||
603309 | Active | 1999 | Nova Bus | RTS-06 | ||||
604309 | Active | 1999 | Nova Bus | RTS-06 | ||||
605309 | Active | 1999 | Nova Bus | RTS-06 | ||||
606309 | Active | 1999 | Nova Bus | RTS-06 | ||||
607309 | Active | 1999 | Nova Bus | RTS-06 | ||||
624215 | Active | 1995 | Nova Bus | Classic TC40-102N |
|
|||
625307 | Active | 1997 | A 43778 | Nova Bus | RTS-06 |
|
||
635300 | Active | 2000 | A 73211 | Nova Bus | RTS-06 | |||
637300 | Active | 2000 | Nova Bus | RTS-06 | ||||
648300 | Active | 2000 | Nova Bus | RTS-06 | ||||
658301 | Retired | 1991 | MCI | Classic TC40-102N | ||||
659301 | Retired | 1991 | MCI | Classic TC40-102N | ||||
666301 | Retired | 1991 | MCI | Classic TC40-102N | ||||
669301 | Retired | 1991 | MCI | Classic TC40-102N | ||||
683303 | Active | 2003 | Transcar | Classic | ||||
684304 | Active | 2004 | Transcar | Classic | ||||
3002302 | Active | 2012 | Nova Bus | LFS | ||||
3006302 | Active | 2012 | A 71398 | Nova Bus | LFS | |||
3007302 | Active | 2012 | A 71397 | Nova Bus | LFS |
|