The MRC Les Moulins provides public transportation services for the towns of Terrebonne and Mascouche and is part of CRT Lanaudière network. Before september 2009, MRC Les Moulins service was operated by Lanau Bus, a Group Gaudreault subsidiary
Fares
2010 Fare Structure
Ticket Type
|
Validity Period
|
Route Destination
|
Mascouche, Terrebonne
|
Sante-Thérèse, Laval, Montréal
|
Monthly
|
1 calendar month
|
52.55 $
|
89.70 $
|
31.55 $
|
53.80 $
|
Booklet (6 tickets)
|
1 trip
|
12.25 $
|
20.90 $
|
7.35 $
|
12.55 $
|
Payment on board (cash only)
|
1 trip
|
2.40 $
|
4.10 $
|
1.45 $
|
2.45 $
|
Legend
Regular Fare
|
Reduced Fare
|
All-time roster
Current Routes
Thumbnail
|
Fleet number
|
Status
|
Year
|
Manufacturer & Model
|
Engine & Transmission
|
Remarks
|
Link
|
Route Number
|
Route Name
|
Route Type
|
http://i1110.photobucket.com/albums/h455/jmboily/picto_autobus-1.jpg
|
http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg
|
http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg
|
Remarks
|
1
|
Terrebonne - Mascouche
|
Regular
|
|
|
|
|
2
|
Terrebonne - Mascouche
|
Regular
|
|
|
|
|
3
|
Terrebonne - Mascouche
|
Regular
|
|
|
|
|
4
|
Terrebonne - Mascouche
|
Rush Hour
|
|
|
|
|
5
|
Terrebonne - Bois-des-Filions
|
Regular
|
|
|
|
|
6
|
Terrebonne - Mascouche
|
Regular
|
|
|
|
|
8
|
Terrebonne
|
Regular
|
|
|
|
|
9
|
Terrebonne secteur ouest
|
Regular
|
|
|
|
|
11
|
Terrebonne - Terminus Radisson
|
Regular
|
|
|
|
|
14
|
Terrebonne - La Plaine
|
Rush Hour
|
|
|
|
|
15
|
Terrebonne - La Plaine
|
Regular
|
|
|
|
|
16
|
Terrebonne - La Plaine
|
Rush Hour
|
|
|
|
|
17
|
Terrebonne - La Plaine
|
Regular
|
|
|
|
|
18
|
Terrebonne - C.F.P. / CÉGEP
|
Rush Hour
|
|
|
|
|
19A
|
Terrebonne - Laval
|
Regular
|
|
|
|
|
20
|
Terrebonne - Mascouche
|
Regular
|
|
|
|
|
21
|
Terrebonne - Mascouche
|
Regular
|
|
|
|
|
22
|
Mascouche
|
Regular
|
|
|
|
|
23
|
Terrebonne - Sainte-Thrèse (CÉGEP)
|
Rush Hour
|
|
|
|
|
24
|
Terrebonne Place Longchaps
|
Regular
|
|
|
|
|
25A
|
Terrebonne - Terminus Henri-Bourassa
|
Regular
|
- Terrebonne
- Henri-Bourassa
|
|
|
|
25B
|
Terrebonne - Terminus Henri-Bourassa
|
Rush Hour
|
- Terrebonne
- Henri-Bourassa
|
|
|
|
26
|
Mascouche
|
Rush Hour
|
|
|
|
|
28
|
Terrebonne - Laval
|
Rush Hour
|
|
|
|
|
35
|
Terrebonne - Montréal
|
Express
|
- Terrebonne
- Henri-Bourassa
|
|
|
|
37
|
St-Lin-Laurentides - La Plaine - Terrebonne
|
Rush Hour
|
|
|
|
|
40
|
Terrebonne - Terminus Radisson
|
Express
|
|
|
|
|
42
|
Terrebonne - Mascouche
|
Rush Hour
|
|
|
|
|
43
|
Terrebonne - Mascouche
|
Rush Hour
|
|
|
|
|
45
|
Bois-des-Fillion - Terrebonne
|
Rush Hour
|
|
|
|
|
48
|
Terrebonne
|
Rush Hour
|
|
|
|
|