Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport de la Presqu'Île
From TransitfanWiki
http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/1/12/CITPI_logo.png | |
Info | |
---|---|
Locale | Hudson, Vaudreuil-Dorion, Pincourt, L'Île-Perrot,Notre-Dame-de-l'Île-Perrot |
Transit type | Commuter and local buses |
Number of lines | 19 bus routes |
Operation | |
Began operation | 2005 |
The Conseil intermunicipal de transport Chambly-Richelieu-Carignan provides public transportation services for the towns of Hudson, Vaudreuil-Dorion, Pincourt, L'Île-Perrot and Notre-Dame-de-l'Île-Perrot.
Fares
2010 Fare Structure
Ticket Type | Validity Period | Fare |
---|---|---|
Monthly | 1 calendar month | 81.00 $ |
65.00 $ | ||
41.50 $ | ||
Booklet (10 tickets) |
1 trip | 28.75 $ |
17.25 $ | ||
Payment on board (cash only) |
1 trip | 3.25 $ |
Regular Fare |
Student Fare |
Reduced Fare |
All-time Roster
Current Routes
Route Number | Route Name | Route Type | http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vaudreuil - Seigneurie | Rush Hour | Vaudreuil | ||
2 | Vaudreuil - Bourget | Rush Hour | Vaudreuil | ||
3 | Vaudreuil - Valois | Rush Hour | Dorion | ||
4 | Vaudreuil - Floralies | Rush Hour | Vaudreuil | ||
5 | Vaudreuil - Dorion | Rush Hour | Vaudreuil Dorion |
||
6 | Vaudreuil - Rivière de la Cité | Rush Hour | Vaudreuil | ||
7 | Vaudreuil - Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue | Rush Hour | Vaudreuil | John Abbott College service | |
8 | Vaudreuil - Chicoine | Rush Hour | Dorion | ||
15 | Vaudreuil - Pincourt | Regular | Dorion | ||
21 | Rigaud - Hudson - Vaudreuil - Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue | Rush Hour | Vaudreuil | ||
31 | Pincourt - Régent | Rush Hour | Dorion Pincourt |
||
32 | Pincourt - Pointe-aux-Renards | Rush Hour | Pincourt | ||
33 | Pincourt - Forest | Rush Hour | Pincourt | ||
40 | Vaudreuil - Terminus Côte-Vertu | Express | Vaudreuil | Côte-Vertu | |
41 | L'Ile-Perrot - de l'Église | Rush Hour | Ile-Perrot | ||
42 | L'Ile-Perrot - Hubert Leduc | Rush Hour | Ile-Perrot | ||
43 | L'Ile-Perrot - LP. Desrosiers | Rush Hour | Ile-Perrot | ||
44 | Pincourt T-V - Ile-Perrot - Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue | Rush Hour | Pincourt Ile-Perrot |
John Abbott College service | |
51 | Saint-Lazare - Vaudreuil | Rush Hour | Vaudreuil |
|