Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport de la Presqu'Île: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| box_width =250 | | box_width =250 | ||
| name = | | name = | ||
| image = | | image =[[File:CITPI Logo.png|250px]] | ||
| imagesize = | | imagesize = | ||
| image2 = | | image2 = | ||
| imagesize2 =250px | | imagesize2 =250px | ||
| caption = | | caption = | ||
| locale = | | locale = Vaudreuil-Soulanges, Quebec | ||
| transit_type = Commuter | | transit_type = Commuter<br>Local | ||
| lines = | | lines = 24 | ||
| stations = | | stations = | ||
| ridership = | | ridership = | ||
| chief_executive = | | chief_executive = | ||
| headquarters = | | headquarters = 418 Saint-Charles<br>Vaudreuil-Dorion, Québec, Canada | ||
| began_operation = 2005 | | began_operation = May 2005 | ||
| ended_operation = | | ended_operation = | ||
| owner = | | owner = | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The Conseil intermunicipal de transport La Presqu' | The Conseil intermunicipal de transport La Presqu'Île (CITPI) provides public transportation services for the towns of Hudson, Vaudreuil-Dorion, L'Île-Perrot, Notre-Dame-de-l'Île-Perrot, and Pincourt. | ||
==History== | |||
CIT La Presqu'Île was formed in May 2005. | |||
== | ==Fare Structure== | ||
===2014 Fare Structure=== | |||
=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | ||
!width=" | !colspan=2 width="200pt" |Ticket Type | ||
!width=" | !width="145pt" |Validity Period | ||
!width=" | !width="100pt" |Regular Fare | ||
!width="100pt" |Student Fare | |||
!width="100pt" |Reduced Fare | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |Cash | ||
|rowspan=3|'''ZONE 1''' | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |1 trip | ||
|colspan=4 style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|5.00 $ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: # | |10 Tickets | ||
|1 trip each | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|33.00 $ | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|19.75 $ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |Monthly Card | ||
|1 month | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|93.75 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|73.75 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|55.75 $ | |||
|- | |||
|Cash | |||
|rowspan=3|'''ZONE 2''' | |||
|1 trip | |||
|colspan=4 style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|6.00 $ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 Tickets | ||
| | |1 trip each | ||
|style="background: # | |style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|35.00 $ | ||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|21.00 $ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |Monthly Card | ||
|1 month | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|100.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|79.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|59.25 $ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cash | ||
|rowspan=3|'''INTER-CITY'''<br><small>Route A-40 Express & 91</small> | |||
|1 trip | |1 trip | ||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"| | |colspan=4 style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|7.00 $ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: # | |10 Tickets | ||
|1 trip each | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|41.00 $ | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|25.00 $ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"| | |Monthly Card | ||
|1 month | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|121.25 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|95.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|71.00 $ | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Routes== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!width=125|# | |||
!width=275|Route Name | |||
{|class="wikitable | !width=125|Route Type | ||
! | !colspan=2|[[File:Picto autobus-1.jpg]] | ||
!Route Name | !width=175|http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | ||
!Route Type | !width=175|http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | ||
|http://imgur.com/ | !width=400|Remarks | ||
!http://imgur.com/ | |- | ||
!Remarks | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Seigneurie | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | ||
|Vaudreuil | |colspan=2|Gare Vaudreuil | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | *Vaudreuil | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |Bourget | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | ||
|Vaudreuil | |colspan=2|Gare Vaudreuil | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | *Vaudreuil | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |Valois | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | ||
|Dorion | |colspan=2|Gare Dorion | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
*Dorion | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |Floralies | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | ||
|Vaudreuil | |colspan=2|Gare Vaudreuil | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | *Vaudreuil | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Floralies | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | ||
|Vaudreuil | |colspan=2|Gare Vaudreuil | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
*Vaudreuil | |||
*Dorion | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |Rivière de la Cité | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | ||
|Vaudreuil | |colspan=2|Gare Vaudreuil | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | *Vaudreuil | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |7 | ||
|Vaudreuil - | |Gare Vaudreuil/John Abbott/Pointe-Claire | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|Vaudreuil | |width=400|Gare Vaudreuil | ||
|width=400|CÉGEP John-Abbott | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Vaudreuil | |||
| | | | ||
*Some departures end at Auto Plaza/Brunswick. | |||
|- | *No Weekend Service. | ||
|- | |||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |Chicoine | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | ||
|Dorion | |colspan=2|Gare Dorion | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | *Dorion | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |15 | ||
| | |Gare Dorion/De la Gare-Walmart | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|Dorion | |width=400px|Gare Dorion | ||
|width=400px|De La Gare/Walmart | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
*Dorion | |||
*Vaudreuil | |||
| | | | ||
|- | *No Weekend Service. | ||
|- | |||
|21 | |21 | ||
| | |Hudson | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | ||
|Vaudreuil | |colspan=2|Gare Vaudreuil | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | *Vaudreuil | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |31 | ||
| | |Régent | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | ||
|Dorion | |colspan=2|Gare Dorion | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
*Dorion | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
| | |Pointe-aux-Renards | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | ||
|Pincourt | |colspan=2|Gare Pincourt - Terasse-Vaudreuil | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | *Pincourt - Terasse-Vaudreuil | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |33 | ||
| | |Forest | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | ||
|Pincourt | |colspan=2|Gare Pincourt - Terasse-Vaudreuil | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | *Pincourt - Terasse-Vaudreuil | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|style="background: | |35 | ||
| | |Gare Dorion/Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue | ||
| | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
|width=400px|Gare Dorion | |||
|width=400px|Terminus MacDonald | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Dorion | |||
| | | | ||
|- | *No Weekend Service. | ||
|- | |||
|41 | |41 | ||
| | |Virginie-Roy | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | ||
| | |colspan=2|Gare Île-Perrot | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
*Île-Perrot | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
| | |Rouleau | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
|colspan=2|Gare Île-Perrot | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Île-Perrot | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
|Pincourt/Île-Perrot/John Abbott | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | ||
| | |width=400|Gare Pincourt - Terasse-Vaudreuil | ||
|width=400|CÉGEP John-Abbott | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | *Pincourt - Terasse-Vaudreuil | ||
| | *Île-Perrot | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|46 | |||
|Pointe du Domaine | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | ||
| | |colspan=2|Gare Île-Perrot | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
*Île-Perrot | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |47 | ||
| | |202e Avenue/Pointe du Domaine | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | ||
| | |width=400|202e Avenue/Perrot | ||
|width=400|Du Domaine/Perrot | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | | | ||
|- | |||
|51 | |51 | ||
|Saint-Lazare - | |Saint-Lazare | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
|colspan=2|Gare Vaudreuil | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Vaudreuil | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|61 | |||
|Rigaud | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | ||
|Vaudreuil | |width=400|Boisé des Franciscaines | ||
|width=400|Gare Vaudreuil | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*Vaudreuil | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|91 | |||
|CÉGEP Gérald-Godin | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
|width=400|Gare Vaudreuil | |||
|width=400|Auto Plaza/Brunswick | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Vaudreuil | |||
*Dorion | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|A-40 | |||
|Express A-40 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |||
|width=400|Gare Vaudreuil | |||
|width=400|[[Côte-Vertu (Montreal Metro)|Station Côte-Vertu]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Vaudreuil | |||
| | |||
*No Weekend Service. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{AMT}} | {{AMT}} | ||
Revision as of 18:45, 21 September 2014
Info | |
---|---|
Locale | Vaudreuil-Soulanges, Quebec |
Transit type |
Commuter Local |
Number of lines | 24 |
Headquarters |
418 Saint-Charles Vaudreuil-Dorion, Québec, Canada |
Operation | |
Began operation | May 2005 |
The Conseil intermunicipal de transport La Presqu'Île (CITPI) provides public transportation services for the towns of Hudson, Vaudreuil-Dorion, L'Île-Perrot, Notre-Dame-de-l'Île-Perrot, and Pincourt.
History
CIT La Presqu'Île was formed in May 2005.
Fare Structure
2014 Fare Structure
Ticket Type | Validity Period | Regular Fare | Student Fare | Reduced Fare | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash | ZONE 1 | 1 trip | 5.00 $ | |||
10 Tickets | 1 trip each | 33.00 $ | N/A | 19.75 $ | ||
Monthly Card | 1 month | 93.75 $ | 73.75 $ | 55.75 $ | ||
Cash | ZONE 2 | 1 trip | 6.00 $ | |||
10 Tickets | 1 trip each | 35.00 $ | N/A | 21.00 $ | ||
Monthly Card | 1 month | 100.50 $ | 79.50 $ | 59.25 $ | ||
Cash | INTER-CITY Route A-40 Express & 91 |
1 trip | 7.00 $ | |||
10 Tickets | 1 trip each | 41.00 $ | N/A | 25.00 $ | ||
Monthly Card | 1 month | 121.25 $ | 95.00 $ | 71.00 $ |
Routes
# | Route Name | Route Type | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | Remarks | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Seigneurie | Rush Hour | Gare Vaudreuil |
|
|||
2 | Bourget | Rush Hour | Gare Vaudreuil |
|
|||
3 | Valois | Rush Hour | Gare Dorion |
|
|||
4 | Floralies | Rush Hour | Gare Vaudreuil |
|
|||
5 | Floralies | Rush Hour | Gare Vaudreuil |
|
|||
6 | Rivière de la Cité | Rush Hour | Gare Vaudreuil |
|
|||
7 | Gare Vaudreuil/John Abbott/Pointe-Claire | Regular | Gare Vaudreuil | CÉGEP John-Abbott |
|
| |
8 | Chicoine | Rush Hour | Gare Dorion |
|
|||
15 | Gare Dorion/De la Gare-Walmart | Regular | Gare Dorion | De La Gare/Walmart |
|
| |
21 | Hudson | Rush Hour | Gare Vaudreuil |
|
|||
31 | Régent | Rush Hour | Gare Dorion |
|
|||
32 | Pointe-aux-Renards | Rush Hour | Gare Pincourt - Terasse-Vaudreuil |
|
|||
33 | Forest | Rush Hour | Gare Pincourt - Terasse-Vaudreuil |
|
|||
35 | Gare Dorion/Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue | Regular | Gare Dorion | Terminus MacDonald |
|
| |
41 | Virginie-Roy | Rush Hour | Gare Île-Perrot |
|
|||
42 | Rouleau | Rush Hour | Gare Île-Perrot |
|
|||
44 | Pincourt/Île-Perrot/John Abbott | Rush Hour | Gare Pincourt - Terasse-Vaudreuil | CÉGEP John-Abbott |
|
||
46 | Pointe du Domaine | Rush Hour | Gare Île-Perrot |
|
|||
47 | 202e Avenue/Pointe du Domaine | Rush Hour | 202e Avenue/Perrot | Du Domaine/Perrot | |||
51 | Saint-Lazare | Rush Hour | Gare Vaudreuil |
|
|||
61 | Rigaud | Rush Hour | Boisé des Franciscaines | Gare Vaudreuil |
|
||
91 | CÉGEP Gérald-Godin | Rush Hour | Gare Vaudreuil | Auto Plaza/Brunswick |
|
||
A-40 | Express A-40 | Express | Gare Vaudreuil | Station Côte-Vertu |
|
|
|