Société de Transport de Trois-Rivières: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |9602 | ||
|1996 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] [[Classic]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins C8.3|C8.3]] & [[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|9603 | |||
|1996 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] [[Classic]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins C8.3|C8.3]] & [[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|9604 | |||
|1996 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] [[Classic]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins C8.3|C8.3]] & [[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|9605 | |||
|1996 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] [[Classic]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins C8.3|C8.3]] & [[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|9606 | |||
|1996 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] [[Classic]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins C8.3|C8.3]] & [[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|9701 | |||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | ||
Line 87: | Line 127: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |9702 | ||
|1997 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins C8.3|C8.3]] & [[Allison]] [[Allison|B400R]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|9801 | |||
|1998 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins C8.3|C8.3]] & [[Allison]] [[Allison|B400R]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|9802 | |||
|1998 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins C8.3|C8.3]] & [[Allison]] [[Allison|B400R]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|9803 | |||
|1998 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins C8.3|C8.3]] & [[Allison]] [[Allison|B400R]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|9804 | |||
|1998 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins C8.3|C8.3]] & [[Allison]] [[Allison|B400R]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|9805 | |||
|1998 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins C8.3|C8.3]] & [[Allison]] [[Allison|B400R]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|9806 | |||
|1998 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins C8.3|C8.3]] & [[Allison]] [[Allison|B400R]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|9807 | |||
|1998 | |1998 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | ||
Line 95: | Line 191: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |9901 | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | ||
Line 103: | Line 199: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |9902 | ||
|1999 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISC|ISC]] & [[ZF Friedrichshafen AG|ZF]] [[ZF Ecomat|5HP500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|0101 | |||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | ||
Line 111: | Line 215: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |0102 | ||
|2001 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISC|ISC]] & [[Allison]] [[Allison|B400R]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|0201 | |||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | ||
Line 119: | Line 231: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |0202 | ||
|2002 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISC|ISC]] & [[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|0203 | |||
|2002 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISC|ISC]] & [[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|0204 | |||
|2002 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISC|ISC]] & [[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|0205 | |||
|2002 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISC|ISC]] & [[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|0206 | |||
|2002 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISC|ISC]] & [[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|0701 | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] & [[ZF Friedrichshafen AG|ZF]] [[ZF Ecomat 4|6HP554C]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|0702 | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] & [[ZF Friedrichshafen AG|ZF]] [[ZF Ecomat 4|6HP554C]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|0703 | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] & [[ZF Friedrichshafen AG|ZF]] [[ZF Ecomat 4|6HP554C]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|0704 | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | ||
Line 135: | Line 311: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |0802 | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | ||
Line 143: | Line 319: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |0803 | ||
|2008 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] & [[ZF Friedrichshafen AG|ZF]] [[ZF Ecomat 4|6HP554C]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|0804 | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] & [[ZF Friedrichshafen AG|ZF]] [[ZF Ecomat 4|6HP554C]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|0805 | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] & [[ZF Friedrichshafen AG|ZF]] [[ZF Ecomat 4|6HP554C]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|0901 | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] & [[ZF Friedrichshafen AG|ZF]] [[ZF Ecomat 4|6HP554C]] | |||
| | |||
*First buses in the new STTR livery. | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|0902 | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] & [[ZF Friedrichshafen AG|ZF]] [[ZF Ecomat 4|6HP554C]] | |||
| | |||
*First buses in the new STTR livery. | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|0903 | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] & [[ZF Friedrichshafen AG|ZF]] [[ZF Ecomat 4|6HP554C]] | |||
| | |||
*First buses in the new STTR livery. | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|0904 | |||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | ||
Line 152: | Line 379: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |0905 | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] [[Girardin Minibus|Girardin]] [[Girardin Minibus G5|G5]] | |[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] [[Girardin Minibus|Girardin]] [[Girardin Minibus G5|G5]] | ||
Line 160: | Line 387: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |0906 | ||
|2009 | |||
|[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] [[Girardin Minibus|Girardin]] [[Girardin Minibus G5|G5]] | |||
|[[Ford Motor Company|Ford]] [[Ford Power Stroke 6.0L engine|Power Stroke 6.0L engine]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|1001 | |||
|2010 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] & [[ZF Friedrichshafen AG|ZF]] [[ZF Ecomat 4|6HP554C]] | |||
| | |||
*3rd generation LFS (Full redesign of the LFS, no more ''closet space'' roof mounted cooling). | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|1002 | |||
|2010 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] & [[ZF Friedrichshafen AG|ZF]] [[ZF Ecomat 4|6HP554C]] | |||
| | |||
*3rd generation LFS (Full redesign of the LFS, no more ''closet space'' roof mounted cooling). | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|1003 | |||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] |
Revision as of 07:56, 12 November 2010
Société de Transport de Trois-Rivières | |
---|---|
http://imgur.com/OQmuw.jpg STTR Logo | |
Info | |
Managed by | City of Trois-Riviéres, Québec, Canada |
Locale | Trois-Rivières, Québec |
Transit type | Bus |
Number of lines | 21 |
Daily ridership | 10,745 (2009) |
Chief executive | Guy de Montigny, Monique Leclerc |
Headquarters | 2000, Rue Bellefeuille, Trois-Rivières, Québec |
Operation | |
Began operation | January 1st, 2002 |
Operator(s) | Société de Transport de Trois-Rivières |
Number of vehicles | 56 |
The Société de Transport de Trois-Rivières (STTR) provides transit service to the people of the city of Trois-Rivières, Quebec. It took over public transit in Trois-Rivières from the Corporation Intermunicipale de Transport des Forges on January 1, 2002. The STTR operates 21 bus routes with a fleet of 56 buses.
History
The Société de Transport de Trois-Rivières took over on the Corporation Intermunicipale de Transport des Forges in January, 2002. The Corporation Intermunicipale de Transport des Forges was in operation since January, 1981. The change came into effect to reflect the city merger of 2001-2002.
Current roster
Retired roster
Thumbnail | Fleet number range | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8401-8402 | 1984 | GMDD | TC40-102N Classic | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison V730 | ||
8501-8506 | 1985 | GMDD | TC40-102N Classic | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison V731 | ||
8801-8805 | 1988 | MCI | TC40-102N Classic | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison V731 | ||
9201-9208 | 1992 | MCI | TC40-102N Classic | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | Allison VR731 | ||
0401-0402 | 2004 | Ford | Girardin MB | Ford Power Stroke 6.0L engine |
Current Routes
Route Number | Route Name | Route Type | Terminal(s) served | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saint-Jean-Baptiste | Regular |
|
|
2 | Papineau/Sanctuaire | Regular |
|
|
3 | Sainte-Marguerite | Regular |
|
|
4 | Boulevard des Forges | Regular |
|
|
5 | Les Pins | Regular |
|
|
6 | Des Récollets | Regular |
|
|
7 | Du Passage | Regular |
|
|
8 | Trans-Cap | Regular |
|
|
9 | Pointe-du-Lac | Regular |
|
|
10 | Sainte-Marthe | Regular | Fusey | |
11 | Demontigny | Regular |
|
|
12 | Saint-Louis-de-France | Regular | Les Galeries du Cap | |
14 | Boulevard Saint-Jean | Rush Hour | Les Rivières | |
21 | Express Bus | Express |
|
|
22 | Express Bus | Express |
|
|
81 | Saint-Jean-Baptiste | Evening Service Only |
|
|
82 | Papineau/Sanctuaire | Evening Service Only |
|
|
83 | Sainte-Marguerite | Evening Service Only |
|
|
86 | Des Récollets | Evening Service Only |
|
|
87 | Du Passage | Evening Service Only |
|
|
88 | Trans-Cap | Weekend Service Only | Fusey |